Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
[Air-Ships]
Air-Ships. Report: [To Accompany Bill H. R. 5717.] ... House of Representatives. 50th Congress, 1st Session. Report No. 2591
[Washington, DC?]: 1888. First Edition. 8vo; [1] 2 pages. An attractive single leaf in Near Fine condition with chips to gutter edge. Dbd; Committee recommended passage of the original bill... (Book #50467)
Price: $80.00
Airth, Rennie
River of Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34449)
Price: $30.00
Aksyonov, Vassily
The New Sweet Style - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light soiling. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33555)
Price: $17.00
Albert, Marvin
The Medusa Complex - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 312 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed edges in Near Fine... (Book #30816)
Price: $15.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Bloodroot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16029)
Price: $40.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Chile Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with a bump to tail. In... (Book #16030)
Price: $50.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Chile Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 306 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condtion in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #25130)
Price: $45.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
A Dilly of a Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Books, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 323 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #25128)
Price: $45.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Hangman's Root - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A China Bayles Mystery. Fine in... (Book #16031)
Price: $25.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Hangman's Root - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A just about Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. Beautifully SIGNED by author Susan... (Book #25131)
Price: $50.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Indigo Dying - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 304 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Susan Wittig Albert... (Book #25132)
Price: $45.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Lavender Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16032)
Price: $40.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Lavender Lies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #31162)
Price: $35.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Love Lies Bleeding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16033)
Price: $40.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Love Lies Bleeding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-308, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25134)
Price: $50.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Mistletoe Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 296 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25135)
Price: $30.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Rosemary Remembered - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16034)
Price: $35.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Rosemary Remembered - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Susan Wittig Albert;. Fine... (Book #25136)
Price: $30.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Rueful Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16035)
Price: $40.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Thyme of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16028)
Price: $100.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Thyme Of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Susan Wittig Albert; First... (Book #25138)
Price: $90.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Witches' Bane
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 275 pages. A bright First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #30163)
Price: $25.00
Albert, Susan Wittig
Witches' Bane - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #18320)
Price: $80.00
Albom, Mitch
The Five People You Meet In Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2003. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; [viii], 196, [4] pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing, red boards in quarter cloth with... (Book #14119)
Price: $130.00
Albom, Mitch
The Five People You Meet In Heaven
New York: Hyperion, 2003. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Fifth Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; [viii], 196, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/later printing in red boards with quarter cloth in... (Book #19788)
Price: $50.00




