Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Blechman, R. O. [; Preface by Maurice Sendak]
The Life of Saint Nicholas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Illustrations. New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [144] pages. A lovely First Printing of this First edition in Fine condition in alike... (Book #51427)
Price: $29.00
Brooks, Geraldine
Caleb's Crossing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xii], 306, [2] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a pictorial front free... (Book #51416)
Price: $49.00
Child, Lee
A Wanted Man: a Jack Reacher Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 405 pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in equally unblemished dust-jacket... (Book #51428)
Price: $89.00
Collins, Gail
When Everything Changed: The Amazing Journey of American Women from 1960 to the Present - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York Boston London: Little, Brown and Company, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 471 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in... (Book #51411)
Price: $30.00
Coover, Robert
Noir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York And London: Overlook Duckworth, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 192 pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in... (Book #51414)
Price: $49.00
George, Elizabeth
A Traitor To Memory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [1]-722, [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with page edge soiling in an... (Book #51417)
Price: $19.00
Ghelfi, Brent
Volk's Game: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 304 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a Near Fine dust-jacket with rather minor... (Book #51424)
Price: $29.00
Goodwillie, David
American Subversive
New York, London, Toronto, And Sydney: Scribner, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 309 pages. A handsome First Scribner Hardcover Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #51408)
Price: $40.00
Grisham, John
The Litigators - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York London Toronto Sydney And Auckland: Doubleday, c2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [viii], 385, [9] pages. A just about Fine First Printing of... (Book #51412)
Price: $39.00
Keaton, Diane
Then Again - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Random House, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 265 pages. A Fine First Printing of the Firsts Edition in Fine condition in... (Book #51426)
Price: $59.00
Keillor, Garrison
Liberty, a Lake Wobegon Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 267 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, in a Fine dust-jacket as well. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #51430)
Price: $30.00
LaPlante, Alice
Turn of Mind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, c2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 307 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a Fine dust-jacket as well... (Book #51421)
Price: $49.00
McGinniss, Joe
The Rogue: Searching for the Real Sarah Palin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 320 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #51429)
Price: $24.00
Parker, Robert B.
Sixkill - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 293 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #51413)
Price: $24.00
Perrotta, Tom
The Leftovers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 355 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #51407)
Price: $29.00
Robbins, Tom
B is for Beer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ecco, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 125, [3] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition ; Tom Robbins' children's book for grown-ups and grown-up book for children. Fine. (Book #51418)
Price: $30.00
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
Conflict of Interest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 312 pages. A Very Good+ First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with minor soiling to the boards and... (Book #51410)
Price: $19.00
Schlink, Bernhard and translated by John E. Woods
Flights of Love, Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, c2001. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 308 pages. A First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition and a dust-jacket of the same condition... (Book #51415)
Price: $30.00
Shteyngart, Gary
Super Sad True Love Story
New York: Random House, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; Ninth Printing. 8vo ; 334 pages. A lovely later printing of the First Edition in Near Fine condition with some rubbing to... (Book #51406)
Price: $19.00
Updyke, John
My Father's Tears and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 292 pages. A Fine First Printing of the First Edition in alike dust-jacket ; John Updike's first collection... (Book #51422)
Price: $30.00
Webb, Betty
Desert Wind: a Lena Jones Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen Press, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 317, [1] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition and a Fine... (Book #51409)
Price: $40.00
Williams, John Tyerman
Pooh and the Millenium: in Which the Bear of Very Little Brain Explores the Ancient Mysteries At the Turn of the Century - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ernest H. Shephard; B&W Illustrations. New York: Dutton Books, c1999. 1/3 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. A First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #51423)
Price: $29.00
Scully, Vincint
Architecture, The Natural and the Manmade - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 388 pages. Gray to white pictorial dust-jacket with red and blue lettering, a fine first printing of the... (Book #43754)
Price: $30.00
Shelley, Mary
Frankenstein
Illustrated by Lynd Ward; Wood engravings. Lakewood, CO: Centipede Press, 2006. Hardcover. Limited Edition. 8vo; 222, [2] pages. A stunning edition limited to 300 clothbound copies in Fine+ condition in... (Book #22209)
Price: $225.00
Lays Of Bygone Days
New York: Art Lithographic Press, ca.1890. Booklet. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; [24] pages. A Near Fine First Edition, decorative card covers with scalloped edges, string bound. Illustrated with colorful... (Book #22206)
Price: $149.00




