Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Alther, Lisa
Five Minutes in Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 372 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. This one, SIGNED... (Book #45745)
Price: $50.00
Alther, Lisa
Kinflicks
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. 8vo. Second Printing prior to publication in Near Fine condition, sunning to top edge of boards in spine-faded, Very Good- dust-jacket with minute... (Book #18636)
Price: $25.00
Alther, Lisa
Kinflicks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ lightly sunned condition in Good+ dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21174)
Price: $25.00
Alther, Lisa
Original Sins - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21528)
Price: $30.00
Alther, Lisa
Original Sins - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition with some small dark spots on front board... (Book #16049)
Price: $25.00
Alther, Lisa
Other Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16050)
Price: $40.00
Alther, Lisa
Other Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread in spine-sunned, else Fine dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21520)
Price: $25.00
Altic, Richard D.
Lives and Letters, a History of Literary Biography in England and America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with little edge wear in Very Good, sunned dust-jacket with a.... (Book #20530)
Price: $25.00
Altizer, Thomas J. J.
The Genesis of God: a Theological Genealogy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Louisville, KY: Westminster/John Knox Press, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 200 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45588)
Price: $30.00
Altschuler, Glenn C., and David I. Grossvogel
Changing Channels: America in TV Guide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Urbana, IL, and Chicago, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 214 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #35062)
Price: $20.00
Alvarez, A[lfred]
Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #45570)
Price: $20.00
Alvarez, Julia
How the Garcia Girls Lost Their Accents - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [XVI], [2], 3-290, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #32512)
Price: $130.00
Alvarez, Julia
In The Name Of Salome - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16051)
Price: $60.00
Alvarez, Julia
In the Time of Butterflies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing in alike dust-jacket with light edge... (Book #32577)
Price: $25.00
Alvarez, Julia
In the Time of The Butterflies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in... (Book #31306)
Price: $40.00
Alvarez, Julia
The Other Side = El Otro Lado - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #31307)
Price: $60.00
Alvarez, Julia
Saving The World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #14995)
Price: $140.00
Amado, Jorge
Shepherds Of The Night - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, small area of sunning to spine, in... (Book #21903)
Price: $40.00
Amado, Jorge
Tent Of Miracles - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, only a hint sunned at... (Book #21900)
Price: $40.00
Amado, Jorge
Tieta - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of sunning to top edge of boards... (Book #18635)
Price: $70.00
Amado, Jorge [; Harriet De Onis, translator]
Shepherds Of The Night - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in tanned, Very Good+ dust-jacket, lightly... (Book #20934)
Price: $35.00
Ambrose, Hugh
The Pacific
New York: New American Library, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; Eighth Printing. 8vo; xviii, 489, [5] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/Later Printing, preceded by a private Easton Press publication in... (Book #18973)
Price: $27.00
Ambrose, Hugh
The Pacific - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. As New condition, never taken out of... (Book #18934)
Price: $230.00
Ambrose, Hugh
The Pacific - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: New American Library, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xviii, 489, [5] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded by a private Easton... (Book #19086)
Price: $60.00
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Comrades - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED on directly... (Book #19422)
Price: $440.00




