Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Andersen, Christopher
The Day John Died - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xi], xii-xiv, [xv-xvi], [1], 2-303, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "Where... (Book #45301)
Price: $30.00
Andersen, Christopher
Diana's Boys: William and Harry and the Mother They Loved - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 344 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45300)
Price: $30.00
Andersen, Kurt
Turn of the Century - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. SIGNED by author Kurt... (Book #20140)
Price: $35.00
Anderson, Christopher
The Day Diana Died - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped corner in Fine dust-jacket. Near... (Book #32538)
Price: $30.00
Anderson, Christopher
Jagger Unauthorized - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiling to board and page edges and rubbing to extremities... (Book #30012)
Price: $20.00
Anderson, Donald F.
William Howard Taft A Conservative's Conception of the Presidency
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2002. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; The biography of William Howard Taft (1857-1930) , 27th President of the United States (1908-1912)... (Book #12395)
Price: $170.00
Anderson, Dwight G.
Abraham Lincoln: The Quest For Immortality - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #29107)
Price: $35.00
Anderson, Kent
Liquor Guns & Ammo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16065)
Price: $130.00
Anderson, Kent
Liquor, Guns and Ammo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Kent Anderson... (Book #31775)
Price: $45.00
Anderson, Kent
Night Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], ix-xi, [xii-xiv], 522, [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #18519)
Price: $170.00
Anderson, Kent
Night Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], ix-xi, [xii-xiv], 522, [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition... (Book #34452)
Price: $170.00
Anderson, Kent
Night Dogs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], ix-xi, [xii-xiv], 522, [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New... (Book #34453)
Price: $220.00
Anderson, Kent
Sympathy for the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [3], 4-350 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #16066)
Price: $120.00
Anderson, Kent
Sympathy for the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [3], 4-350 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #34454)
Price: $120.00
Anderson, Kent
Sympathy for the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [3], 4-350 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #34455)
Price: $250.00
Anderson, Kevin J.
The X Files: Ground Zero - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Prism, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age-tanned edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear, particularly to upper... (Book #30309)
Price: $25.00
Anderson, Louie
Goodbye Jumbo, Hello Cruel World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket; Remainder. Fine... (Book #30538)
Price: $30.00
Anderson, Martin
Revolution - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 486 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with remainder mark to bottom edge... (Book #35065)
Price: $20.00
Anderson, Poul
The Stars are Also Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32480)
Price: $20.00
Anderson, Quentin
The Imperial Self: an Essay in American Literary and Cultural History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with sunning to board edges and news-clipping ghosting to front end... (Book #19130)
Price: $25.00
Anderson, Scott
Triage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [11] 12-235 [236] [4] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped... (Book #45370)
Price: $30.00
Andoh, Elizabeth
At Home With Japanese Cooking - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, light shelf... (Book #21104)
Price: $50.00
Andoh, Elizabeth
At Home With Japanese Cooking - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in about Fine dust-jacket... (Book #21940)
Price: $60.00
Andreae, Christine
A Small Target - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 260 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust jacket with moderate edgewear ;... (Book #33346)
Price: $15.00
Andreae, Christine
A Small Target - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32962)
Price: $17.00




