Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Andreae, Christine
Smoke Eaters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16069)
Price: $30.00
Andree, Richard
Der Kampf Um Den Nordpol: Geschichte Der Nordpolfahrten 1868-1882
Bielefeld Und Leipzig: Verlag Von Belhagen & Klasing, 1883. Cloth. Fourth Edition. 8vo. Very Good+ condition with previous owners name (signature and stamp) to title page, and light edgewear ;... (Book #35006)
Price: $40.00
Andrew, Joseph J.
The Disciples - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and chipping to upper... (Book #31055)
Price: $15.00
Andrews, Brig. Gen. Lincoln C.
Psychology Of The Service And Military Training
Fort Sill, OK: Field Artillery School, 1940. Pamphlet. A well maintained pamphlet of the Field Artillery School, October 1940. Includes duplicated pgs 7-14, chapter II at the end; Chapter II... (Book #13798)
Price: $90.00
Andrews, Julie
Home: A Memoir of My Early Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #14516)
Price: $129.00
Andrews, Julie & Emma Walton Hamilton
The Very Fairy Princess Takes The Stage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Davenier Christine; Color Illustrations. New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. Square 4to; [32] pages. A most beautiful First... (Book #29331)
Price: $110.00
Andrews, Russell
Gideon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with several dings to board edges in alike dust-jacket with small closed... (Book #33033)
Price: $15.00
Andrews, Russell
Gideon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and a small closed tear to... (Book #33178)
Price: $15.00
Andric, Ivo
The Pasha's Concubine - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in poor dust-jacket, sunned and chipped, cut-out to front... (Book #19016)
Price: $30.00
Angell, Roger (editor)
Nothing But You: Love Stories From The New Yorker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16070)
Price: $25.00
Angelou, Maya
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 211, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #14910)
Price: $280.00
Angelou, Maya
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 211, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #15211)
Price: $160.00
Angelou, Maya
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 211, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #19577)
Price: $150.00
Angelou, Maya
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1986. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 211, [1] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #29688)
Price: $200.00
Angelou, Maya
Celebrations
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Edition limited to 1,050 copies, SIGNED by author Maya Angelou in As New condition, never taken... (Book #13157)
Price: $330.00
Angelou, Maya
I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by the author, Maya Angelou. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition... (Book #29270)
Price: $460.00
Angelou, Maya
I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1969. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to edges in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21526)
Price: $350.00
Angelou, Maya
Letter To My Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Maya Angelou. A.... (Book #14421)
Price: $320.00
Angelou, Maya
My Painted House, My Friendly Chicken And Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Margaret Courtney-Clarke; Color Photographs. New York: Clarkson Potter, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; [40] pages. A most beautiful First Printing of the First... (Book #29842)
Price: $380.00
Angelou, Maya
Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo; [viii], 22, [2] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine, lightly edge rubbed dust-jacket;... (Book #45066)
Price: $40.00
Angelou, Maya
Wouldn't Take Nothing For My Journey Now - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiv, 141, [5] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #18589)
Price: $400.00
Angelou, Maya
Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now - Signed Limited Edition
New York: Random House, 1993. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited/Numbered Edition, maroon cloth in unread Fine condition in alike slipcase. SIGNED with Joy! By author... (Book #18644)
Price: $300.00
Angelou, Maya
Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xiv, 141, [5] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29451)
Price: $390.00
Anonymous [Joe Klein]
Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #15531)
Price: $90.00
Anonymous [Joe Klein]
Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16071)
Price: $120.00




