Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
[Aldrin, Buzz]
Archangel: a Novel - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #33515)
Price: $15.00
[Aldrin, Buzz]
Nasa: The Complete Illustrated History
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 4to. A special Limited First Edition, SIGNED by astronaut Buzz Aldrin. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition... (Book #15286)
Price: $219.00
[Aldrin, Buzz]
Spaceflight
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by astronaut and author of the introduction, Buzz Aldrin. A wonderful scarce book... (Book #13619)
Price: $210.00
Aldrin. Buzz, Frank Borman, Scott Carpenter, Gordon Cooper, John Glenn, Virgil Gus Grissom, James Lovell, Wally Schirra, Alan Shepard, and Donald Deke Slayton
The Easton Press Signed Astronaut Collection: Countdown, Lost Moon, Men From Earth, Schirra's Space, Moon Shot, We Seven
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A collection of six unmatched titles of the Easton Press Astronaut collection, each limited to 3,000 numbered copies... (Book #19404)
Price: $4,900.00
Alexander, Bruce
Blind Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 7-254, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45285)
Price: $90.00
Alexander, Lawrence
Rubicon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 295 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Fine dust-jacket with trivial... (Book #25140)
Price: $35.00
Alexander, Shana
Nut-Cracker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust-jacket with edgewear and several... (Book #30469)
Price: $17.00
Alexander, Shana
When She Was Bad, the Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet and Nancy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with two light stains to page edges in alike dust-jacket. Near... (Book #31842)
Price: $20.00
Alexander, The Magician
The Magic Show Book
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1947. Hardcover. 3rd Edition. 8vo. A clean tight 3rd edition copy in Near Fine condition in alike, bright price-clipped dustjacket with limited chipping, limited rubbing... (Book #14712)
Price: $40.00
Alexandra, Ripley
Scarlett: the Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone with the Wind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. A lovely first edition/first printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust... (Book #35011)
Price: $25.00
Alexie, Sherman
Indian Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 420 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29517)
Price: $50.00
Alexie, Sherman
Indian Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 420 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in Fine dust-jacket; Alexie's third... (Book #31317)
Price: $25.00
Alexie, Sherman
The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2] [i-viii] ix-x [2], 223 [224] [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing... (Book #45487)
Price: $90.00
Allardice, Pamela
A Passion For Chocolate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Printing of this True First Edition in Near Fine/Fine condition; remainder-marked. A most beautiful collectible... (Book #11729)
Price: $25.00
Allen, Charlotte Vale
Painted Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 307 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bowed front board in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #30169)
Price: $20.00
Allen, James Lane
A Kentucky Cardinal And Aftermath
Illustrated by Hugh Thomson; B&W Illustrations. London: The MacMillan Company, 1901. Hardcover. 8vo; xxxii; 286; adv. on p. [1-2] at the end pages. A most attractive 1901 edition of Allen's... (Book #15203)
Price: $120.00
save 10%$108.00
Allen, James Lane
A Kentucky Cardinal: a Story and Aftermath [2 Volume Set]
B&W Illustrations. London and New York: The MacMillan Company, 1901. Hardcover. 16mo ; each 138 pages. A very pleasing two-volume set of this 1901 edition of Allen's novel in Very... (Book #14722)
Price: $49.00
Allen, Thomas B.
The Blue and the Gray - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Sam Abell; Color and B & W Photographs. Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society, 1992. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo ; 320 pages. A bright First... (Book #45530)
Price: $12.00
Allen, Thomas B.
War Games: the Secret World of the Creators, Players, and Policy Makers Rehearsing World War III Today - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, St. Louis, San Francisco, Toronto, Hambu: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with blind... (Book #30180)
Price: $20.00
Allen, Tim
Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Near Fine... (Book #32341)
Price: $15.00
Allende, Isabel
Daughter of Fortune - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret... (Book #34014)
Price: $35.00
Allende, Isabel
Eva Luna - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR Isabel, Allende. This... (Book #12566)
Price: $90.00
Allende, Isabel
Eva Luna - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition and true First US Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. This... (Book #15294)
Price: $90.00
Allende, Isabel
The House Of The Spirits - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, lightly sunned in alike dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20860)
Price: $100.00
Allende, Isabel
The Infinite Plan - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First American Editon/First Printing in Fine Condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; Translated from... (Book #32089)
Price: $35.00




