Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Barraclough, Geoffrey
The Crucible of Europe: The Ninth and Tenth Centuries in European History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 180 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #50627)
Price: $30.00
Barre, Richard
Bearing Secrets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Richard... (Book #16147)
Price: $40.00
Barre, Richard
Blackheart Highway - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16148)
Price: $50.00
Barre, Richard
Blackheart Highway - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with some bumping to head and... (Book #15526)
Price: $50.00
Barre, Richard
The Ghosts of Morning - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16149)
Price: $50.00
Barre, Richard
The Innocents - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed, dated 7/18/96... (Book #16150)
Price: $40.00
Barre, Richard [; Michael Connelly]
The Star - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful First lettered Edition/First Printing, this being lettered "V". Unread As New condition... (Book #18672)
Price: $150.00
Barre, Richard [; Robert Crais]
Bethany - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful First lettered Edition/First Printing, this being lettered "S". Unread As New condition... (Book #18670)
Price: $70.00
Barrett, Andrea
Secret Harmonies - Uncorrected Proof
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Signed by author Andrea Barrett... (Book #31323)
Price: $50.00
Barrett, Andrea
The Voyage of the Narwhal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16151)
Price: $80.00
Barrett, John G.
Sherman's March Through the Carolinas
Chapel Hill, NC: The University of North Carolina Press, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo; 325 pages. A handsome Reprint from the original 1959 publication in Fine condition in Near... (Book #45468)
Price: $25.00
Barrett, Margaret and Charles Dennis
Given the Crime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small stain to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #32961)
Price: $15.00
Barrett, Neal, Jr. , with An Introduction by Isaac Asimov
Through Darkest America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Chicago: Congdon & Weed, Inc. 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light toning in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34434)
Price: $30.00
Barrett, Timothy
Japanese Papermaking - Signed Numbered Edition
Warren: Floating World Editions, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 4to. A stunning presentation of this limited and numbered First Floating World Edition in Very Fine... (Book #12276)
Price: $210.00
Barrett, William
The Truants: Adventures Among the Intellectuals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 270 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with chipping, rubbing... (Book #32051)
Price: $20.00
Barron, Stephanie
Jane And The Wandering Eye: Being The Third Jane Austen Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Jane Austen Mystery; Vol. 3. Fine in Fine... (Book #16152)
Price: $30.00
Barrows, Sydney Biddle with William Novak
Mayflower Madam: The Secret Life of Sydney Biddle Barrows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #32384)
Price: $20.00
Barry, Dave
Big Trouble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 255, [5] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #33623)
Price: $35.00
Barry, Dave
Big Trouble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 255, [5] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New... (Book #33624)
Price: $35.00
Barry, Dave
Big Trouble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 255, [5] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #34007)
Price: $80.00
Barry, Dave
Dave Barry is from Mars and Venus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Brightly bound... (Book #32164)
Price: $40.00
Barry, Dave
Dave Barry is from Mars and Venus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34015)
Price: $30.00
Barry, Dave
Dave Barry Turns 40 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges and light rubbing to... (Book #31466)
Price: $25.00
Barry, Dave
Dave Barry's Guide to Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Wings Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #18329)
Price: $40.00
Barry, Dave
Dave Barry's History Of The Millennium (so Far) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,200 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Dave... (Book #13671)
Price: $100.00




