Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Baker, Nicholson
The Everlasting Story of Nory: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 226 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #45381)
Price: $70.00
Baker, Nicholson
The Fermata - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike lightly soiled dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #30307)
Price: $25.00
Baker, Nicholson
The Fermata - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated May... (Book #16107)
Price: $140.00
Baker, Nicholson
The Mezzanine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 135, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #19879)
Price: $150.00
Baker, Nicholson
Room Temperature - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16104)
Price: $70.00
Baker, Nicholson
Room Temperature - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16105)
Price: $120.00
Baker, Nicholson
Room Temperature - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated, May 18... (Book #15535)
Price: $100.00
Baker, Nicholson
The Size of Thoughts: Essays and Other Lumber
New York: Random House, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 355 pages. A smart Second Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45392)
Price: $20.00
Baker, Nicholson
U And I: A True Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated May... (Book #16109)
Price: $110.00
Baker, Nicholson
Vox - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with a tiny closed tear at top... (Book #18541)
Price: $80.00
Baker, Russell (editor)
Russell Baker's Book of American Humor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 598 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #45546)
Price: $10.00
Baker, Stephen
The Numerati - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin Company, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Stephen... (Book #15078)
Price: $100.00
Baker, William and John C. Ross
Harold Pinter: a Bibliographical History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London and Newcastle: The British Library and Oak Knoll Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive copy in Fine condition in alike dustjacket; Considered one of Britain's... (Book #14274)
Price: $120.00
Bakker, Gerbrand
The Twin - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Brooklyn, NY: Archipelago Books, 2009. 1/4 Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful First American Edition/First Printing limited to 850 copies, this being number 815... (Book #33774)
Price: $120.00
Baldacci, David
Absolute Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 469 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33237)
Price: $55.00
Baldacci, David
Absolute Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 469 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #25141)
Price: $70.00
Baldacci, David
Absolute Power -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [i-ix], [1] 2-469 [470] pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #33236)
Price: $50.00
Baldacci, David
Last Man Standing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #16111)
Price: $80.00
Baldacci, David
Last Man Standing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 548 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #25896)
Price: $45.00
Baldacci, David
Saving Faith - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 451 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with age-toned pages in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine... (Book #33274)
Price: $30.00
Baldacci, David
Saving Faith - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #16112)
Price: $60.00
Baldacci, David
Saving Faith - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 451 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #25897)
Price: $40.00
Baldacci, David
The Simple Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 470 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to bottom edge and cocked... (Book #33363)
Price: $15.00
Baldacci, David
The Simple Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 470 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25898)
Price: $35.00
Baldacci, David
Split Second - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 406 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED by... (Book #25899)
Price: $45.00




