Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Baldacci, David
Total Control - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #16113)
Price: $80.00
Baldacci, David
Total Control - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 520 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower... (Book #25143)
Price: $45.00
Baldacci, David
The Winner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 513 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author David Baldacci on... (Book #33234)
Price: $45.00
Baldacci, David
The Winner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 513 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author David... (Book #33235)
Price: $45.00
Baldacci, David
The Winner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 513 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25142)
Price: $40.00
Baldacci, David
Wish You Well - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 401 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author David Baldacci on... (Book #33232)
Price: $45.00
Baldacci, David
Wish You Well - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 401 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED... (Book #25901)
Price: $50.00
Baldwin Jr. , William P. and Agnes L. Baldwin [Researcher]
Plantations Of The Low Country: South Carolina 1697 - 1865 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by N. Jane Iseley; Photographs. Greensboro, NC: Legacy Publications, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dustjacket with... (Book #19351)
Price: $50.00
Baldwin, James
Go Tell It On The Mountain
Illustrated by Burt Silverman. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxii], 232, [4] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR James... (Book #29286)
Price: $160.00
Baldwin, William
The Fennel Family Papers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Algonquin Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31321)
Price: $25.00
Baldwin, William
The Hard to Catch Mercy: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 451 pages. An eye catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine... (Book #31320)
Price: $30.00
Ballantyne, Sheila
Norma Jean the Termite Queen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with prior owner sticker on first free... (Book #16115)
Price: $40.00
Balliett, Blue
Chasing Vermeer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brett Helquist. New York: Scholastic, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful first edition, first print, in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #11903)
Price: $170.00
Balliett, Blue
Chasing Vermeer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brett Helquist. New York: Scholastic, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16116)
Price: $200.00
Bamman, Henry A. and Robert J. Whitehead
Riddler
Illustrated by James Andrews; Color Illustrations. San Francisco: Field Educational Publications, 1962. Hardcover. First Printing. Thin 8vo. A rather nice copy of Volume Two of The Checkered Flag Series in... (Book #15006)
Price: $40.00
Band, George [; Edmund Hillary; Chris Bonington; Kurt Diemberger]
Everest: 50 Years On Top Of The World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Harpercollins Publishers, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Biographee. 4to. A beautiful First UK Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light bump to bottom corner in Fine... (Book #14201)
Price: $500.00
Bank, Melissa
The Girls' Guide To Hunting And Fishing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16117)
Price: $25.00
Bankes, Christina (editor)
Chronicle of the Olympics: 1896-1996 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: DK, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to; [8], 9-312 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear and three... (Book #34308)
Price: $40.00
Banks, Ann
First-Person America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #21600)
Price: $30.00
Banks, Carolyn
The Girls on the Row - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #30847)
Price: $15.00
Banks, Iain
The Crow Road
San Francisco: McAdam Cage, 2008. Hardcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful unread slipcased edition (original publication was 1992) , SIGNED by author Iain Banks on a laid... (Book #14422)
Price: $120.00
Banks, Iain
Walking on Glass - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Iain Banks' second book... (Book #16119)
Price: $90.00
Banks, Iain
The Wasp Factory - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with light foxing to textblock edge. In Fine... (Book #16118)
Price: $150.00
Banks, Russell
Cloudspitter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperFlamingo, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, signed and dated (3/18/98) shortly after publication... (Book #31325)
Price: $80.00
Banks, Russell
Cloudsplitter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperFlamingo, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Russell... (Book #16120)
Price: $50.00




