Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Banks, Russell
Rule of the Bone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition, remainder mark in alike dust-jacket; Remainder. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15868)
Price: $15.00
Banks, Russell
The Sweet Hereafter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollinspublishers, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Russell Banks directly... (Book #16122)
Price: $100.00
Banner, Louis W.
American Beauty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, light sunning to edges... (Book #21601)
Price: $50.00
Bannister, Don
Long Day At Shiloh - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light sunning to spine... (Book #19214)
Price: $25.00
Bannister, Don
Long Day at Shiloh - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; Author's second novel, a civil war epic... (Book #32227)
Price: $25.00
Bannister, Don
Sam Chard - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, hint of sunning to top boards... (Book #21098)
Price: $30.00
Bannister, Jo
Broken Lines - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed with "Very Best Wishes" (without... (Book #16123)
Price: $140.00
Bannister, Jo
The Hireling's Tale - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan, 1999. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated March, 1999... (Book #16124)
Price: $60.00
Barber, Lynn [; Ian Fleming; Loelia, Duchess Of Westminster]
Golden Girl, The Life And Times Of The Real Miss Moneypenny [In the August 13 1989 Sunday Express Magazine]
Illustrated by Susan Wilks; B & W Illustrations. London: Sunday Express Magazine, 1989. Journal. 4to; 62 pages. An attractive copy of the August 13, 1989 issue, no 432, of the... (Book #19724)
Price: $80.00
Barbera, Jack, and William McBrien
Stevie: A Biography of Stevie Smith - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 378 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with heavily soiled top... (Book #50547)
Price: $25.00
Barbieri, Elaine
More Precious Than Gold - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Kensington Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30418)
Price: $20.00
[Barbour, James]
Contracts - War Department - 1826. Letter from the Secretary of War, Transmitting Statements of Contracts Made by the War Department in the War of 1826. US House of Reps. 19th Congress, 2d Session. Doc. No. 131
Washington, DC: Gales & Seaton, 1827. First Edition. [1-2] 3 [4-8] pages. First Edition in Very Good condition with light scattered foxing. Eighteen folding tables. Disbound ; Contains material on... (Book #50219)
Price: $120.00
Barett, Andrea
The Middle Kingdom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31322)
Price: $20.00
Bargar, B. D.
Royal South Carolina: 1719-1763 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, c1970. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; viii, 74, [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small, unobtrusive... (Book #33944)
Price: $25.00
Barger, Ralph "Sonny"
Ridin' High, Livin' Free - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Hell raising motorcycle stories. Fine in Fine... (Book #33714)
Price: $40.00
Barker, A. L.
Innocents - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, following the 1947 Hogarth Press publication in London in Very Good+ condition in... (Book #29086)
Price: $25.00
Barker, Clive
Weave World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseiden Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Some foxing to the edges of the pages... (Book #32829)
Price: $15.00
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A William Abraham Book / A Dutton Book, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 227 pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #31319)
Price: $30.00
Barker, Pat
The Ghost Road - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Small unobtrusive water stain inside tail... (Book #16125)
Price: $40.00
Barlow, Wilfred
The Alexander Technique - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in lightly spine-faded, Very Good+ condition in similar, Very Good dust-jacket. From... (Book #19006)
Price: $25.00
Barnao, Jack
Timelocke: A John Locke Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+ in Very... (Book #32379)
Price: $15.00
Barnard, Robert
The Masters of the House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by... (Book #16126)
Price: $40.00
Barnes, Harper
Blue Monday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
St. Louis, MO: The Patrice Press, 1991. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition. Signed and dated 3-6-93, by author Harper... (Book #16127)
Price: $30.00
Barnes, Joanna
The Deceivers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and signature to front free end paper... (Book #31689)
Price: $20.00
Barnes, Julian
England, England - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #16128)
Price: $40.00




