Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Chabon, Michael
The Mysteries of Pittsburgh - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. A little sunning along... (Book #16394)
Price: $160.00
Chabon, Michael
The Yiddish Policemen's Union - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition, limited to 1,000 copies preceding the trade edition in As New condition, never... (Book #13300)
Price: $540.00
Chafer, Rollin Thomas, Th.M., D.D.
The Science of Biblical Hermeneutics
Dallas, TX: Bibliotheca Sacra, 1939. Cloth. [10] - 92 pages. An attractive copy in Very Good+ condition with previous owner's address label to front pastedown and signature to front flyleaf... (Book #45712)
Price: $45.00
Chamberlain, General Joshua Lawrence
Through Blood & Fire At Gettysburg: General Joshua Chamberlain and the 20th Maine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. Gettysburg, PA: Stan Clark Military Books, 1994. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition. Glossy blue and red... (Book #33778)
Price: $15.00
Chambers, E. K.
English Literature at the Close of the Middle Ages
New York: Oxford University Press, 1947. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; [8], [1]-247 [248] pages. A bright First Edition/Second Impression in Very Good- condition with significant foxing, soiling, rubbing... (Book #50558)
Price: $25.00
Chambers, Marcia
The Unplayable Lie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 228 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near... (Book #32276)
Price: $15.00
Chandler, Charlotte
I, Fellini - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Random House, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20904)
Price: $40.00
Chandler, Raymond and Robert B. Parker
Poodle Springs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #17686)
Price: $90.00
Chandler, Raymond and Robert B. Parker
Poodle Springs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30433)
Price: $30.00
Chandra, Vikram
Red Earth and Pouring Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16395)
Price: $140.00
Chang, Jung and Jon Halliday
Mao, The Unknown Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo ; [xvi], [2], 3-814, [2] pages. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Very... (Book #12338)
Price: $230.00
Chang, Jung and Jon Halliday
Mao, The Unknown Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [xvi], [2], 3-814, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine unread condition showing a little bumping of corners... (Book #20098)
Price: $70.00
Chang, Jung and Jon Halliday
Mao, The Unknown Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [xvi], [2], 3-814, [2] pages. A beautiful First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust jacket;... (Book #20099)
Price: $120.00
Chang, Jung and Jon Halliday
Mao: the Unknown Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo; [xvi], [2], 3-814, [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike... (Book #34028)
Price: $210.00
Chao, Evelina
Gates of Grace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Some color bleeding... (Book #30385)
Price: $20.00
Chao, Patricia
Monkey King
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/Second Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author... (Book #16396)
Price: $50.00
Chapman, Herb
The Book of Cain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Caroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16397)
Price: $50.00
Chappell, Gordon and Cornelius W. Hauck
Scenic Line of the World and Black Canon Revisited: The Story of America's Only Narrow Gauge Transcontinental
Golden, CO: Colorado Railroad Historical Foundation, 1977. Cloth. Reprint Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive Railroad Foundation Edition, following the 1970 publication in the Colorado Rail Annual in Fine condition... (Book #34246)
Price: $50.00
Charchat, Isaac
A Constant Reminder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Shengold Publishers, Inc. 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a hint of edgewear... (Book #31076)
Price: $25.00
Charles, Kate
Appointed to Die - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kate Charles... (Book #16399)
Price: $80.00
Charles, Kate
Cruel Habitations - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket showing minor edgeware... (Book #16400)
Price: $60.00
Charles, Kate
A Dead Man Out of Mind - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author... (Book #16398)
Price: $70.00
Charles, Kate
Evil Angels Among Them - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #18339)
Price: $40.00
Charles, Kate
Evil Angels Among Them - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Headline, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kate Charles... (Book #16401)
Price: $110.00
Charles, Kate
The Snares of Death - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #16403)
Price: $50.00




