Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Connell, Rev. Francis J., C.SS.R., S.T.D.
Morals in Politics and Professions: A Guide for Catholics in Public Life
Westminster, MD: The Newman Bookshop, 1949. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo; 187 pages. A bright First Edition/Fourth Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good- dust jacket with edgewear... (Book #45673)
Price: $10.00
Connelley, Michael
A Darkness More Than Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3], 4-418, [6] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #33409)
Price: $40.00
Connelley, Michael
A Darkness More Than Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Orleans, LA: B. E. Trice Publishing, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 375, [3] pages. A handsome edition limited to four hundred numbered copies... (Book #29421)
Price: $160.00
Connelly, Joe
Bringing Out the Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine, writing to front pastedown in Very... (Book #32320)
Price: $15.00
Connelly, John
A Man's Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing, remainder marked, else Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Remainder. Near... (Book #31385)
Price: $20.00
Connelly, Michael
Angel's Flight - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
[London]: Orion, 1999. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 360 pages. A handsome First British Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25218)
Price: $40.00
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2], 3-393, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing... (Book #16472)
Price: $100.00
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2], 3-393, [1] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing... (Book #45280)
Price: $90.00
Connelly, Michael
Angels Flight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2]-393, [394] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #30041)
Price: $70.00
Connelly, Michael
The Black Echo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3], 4-375, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As... (Book #33826)
Price: $440.00
Connelly, Michael
The Black Echo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3], 4-375, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #45282)
Price: $360.00
Connelly, Michael
The Black Ice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-322, [6] pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #45799)
Price: $70.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1997. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Limited/Numbered edition, this being number 71 of 300 cloth-bound copies. In unread Fine condition in... (Book #20126)
Price: $230.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 393 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling... (Book #32016)
Price: $35.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [4], 5-393, [1] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First... (Book #45318)
Price: $70.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33673)
Price: $20.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [4]-393, [394] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #45795)
Price: $45.00
Connelly, Michael
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 393 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+... (Book #30859)
Price: $40.00
Connelly, Michael
The Brass Verdict: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Boston, And London: Little, Brown and Company, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 422 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #45810)
Price: $29.00
Connelly, Michael
Chasing the Dime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3]-371, [372], [6] pages. A Lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25222)
Price: $50.00
Connelly, Michael
City of Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3]-393, [394] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #25223)
Price: $60.00
Connelly, Michael
The Closers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York and Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2], 3-403, [7] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread... (Book #18713)
Price: $40.00
Connelly, Michael
The Closers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Littte, Brown and Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [2]-403, [404], [6] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25229)
Price: $35.00
Connelly, Michael
The Concrete Blond - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3]-382, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #45801)
Price: $50.00
Connelly, Michael
The Concrete Blonde - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York, Toronto, and London: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3], 4-382, [4] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First... (Book #30334)
Price: $70.00




