Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Cartwright, Justin
The Horse of Darius - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc. 1980. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear; Author's first... (Book #32217)
Price: $15.00
Carver, Caroline
Blood Junction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Orion, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. One area of slight soiling on... (Book #16382)
Price: $180.00
Carver, Raymond
Cathedral - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing with traces of sunning to board edges in about Fine condition in... (Book #20870)
Price: $150.00
Carver, Raymond
Where I'm Calling From - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1988. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xxiv], 391, [3] pages. A special Limited Edition and true First Edition/First Printing (preceding the... (Book #14741)
Price: $190.00
Carville, James
...and The Horse He Rode In On: The People V. Kenneth Starr - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small stain to spine. Near Fine in... (Book #31921)
Price: $15.00
Carville, James; Nussbaum, Jeff
Had Enough? A Handbook for Fighting Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. This unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket was signed by... (Book #13946)
Price: $60.00
Casada, Jim
Beginner's Guide to Fly Fishing - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: Barron's, 2006. Softcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 96 pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in As New condition in French flaps. SIGNED... (Book #45471)
Price: $30.00
Casada, Jim
Fly Fishing in the Great Smoky Mountains National Park: An Insider's Guide to A Pursuit of Passion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
S. I. High Country Press, 2009. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [i-vii] viii, 440 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As News condition in... (Book #45469)
Price: $50.00
Casada, Jim
Modern Fly Fishing
Minneapolis, MN: North American Fishing Club, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 234 pages. A handsome First Edition/Later Printing in As New condition. Pictorial, gilt-stamped boards... (Book #45472)
Price: $40.00
Casas, Penelope
Tapas: The Little Dishes Of Spain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tom Hopkins; Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Included... (Book #19329)
Price: $40.00
Casas, Penelope
Tapas: The Little Dishes Of Spain
Illustrated by Tom Hopkins; Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Softcover Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, spine sunned condition, seemingly unread... (Book #21660)
Price: $25.00
Case, John
The Genesis Code - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped upper corners and lightly soiled board and page edges in... (Book #32702)
Price: $20.00
Casey, Dorothy
Leaving Locke Horn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, remainder marked, else Fine in alike dust-jacket; Remainder. Near Fine... (Book #31383)
Price: $20.00
Casey, John
The Half-life Of Happiness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #16384)
Price: $120.00
Casey, John
Testimony and Demeanor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in unread Near Fine condition with little soiling to fore-edge in Very Good+ spine... (Book #20698)
Price: $35.00
Cash, Rosanne
Bodies of Water - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in slightly rubbed dust-jacket ; Author's first novella. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33572)
Price: $17.00
Cash, Rosanne
Composed: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 245, [1] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34071)
Price: $90.00
Cassidy, John
A Station in the Delta - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #30404)
Price: $30.00
Castillo, Ana
I Ask the Impossible - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Anchor Books, 2000. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition. Signed by author Ana Castillo directly on... (Book #16385)
Price: $120.00
Castillo, Ana
Loverboys - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #16386)
Price: $80.00
Castillo, Ana
The Mixquiahuala Letters - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binghamton, NY, Bilingual Press, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Signed and dated 2/24/94 by author Ana Castillo. Fine. (Book #16390)
Price: $180.00
Castillo, Ana
Peel My Love Like an Onion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author... (Book #16387)
Price: $60.00
Castillo, Ana
Sapogonia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Tempe, AZ: Bilingual Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition. Signed by author Ana Castillo directly... (Book #16388)
Price: $120.00
Castillo, Ana
So Far From God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #15241)
Price: $30.00
Cather, Willa
A Lost Lady
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Twenty-Sixth Printing. 8vo. Knopf's First Centennial Edition/First Printing (26th printing overall) in Fine condition in spine sunned, else Fine dust-jacket... (Book #20789)
Price: $50.00




