Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Carpenter, Humphrey
Tolkien: A Biography - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 286 pages. A nicely conserved presumed First American Edition/First Printing (unstated with timeline that goes... (Book #60005)
Price: $40.00
Carpenter, Scott and Kris Stoever
For Spacious Skies
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2003. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by BOTH authorS, Scott Carpenter and his daughter Kris Stoever. A wonderful... (Book #10498)
Price: $400.00
Carpenter, Scott and Kris Stoever
For Spacious Skies: the Uncommon Journey of a Mercury Astronaut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt, Inc. 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. A wonderful scarce First Edition / First Printing in Fine condition with like dustjacket. A.... (Book #14112)
Price: $280.00
Carpenter, Scott and Kris Stoever
For Spacious Skies: the Uncommon Journey of a Mercury Astronaut - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Orlando: Harcourt, Inc. 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by One Author. 8vo. A wonderful scarce First Edition / First Printing in Fine condition with like dustjacket, both showing... (Book #14299)
Price: $170.00
Carpenter, Scott M. ; Gordon L. Cooper; John H. Glenn; Et Al
We Seven
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive edition limited to 3,000 numbered copies in As New condition, never taken out of its... (Book #33967)
Price: $2,000.00
Carpenter, Teresa
Mob Girl: A Woman's Life in the Underworld -1st Edition/1st Pritning
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, and Sing: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 288 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #33456)
Price: $10.00
Carpentier, Alejo [; translated From The Spanish by Frances Partridge]
Reasons Of State - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First American Edition/First Printing, in about Fine, lightly sunned condition, in Near Fine... (Book #21356)
Price: $35.00
Carr, Caleb
The Alienist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 496, [6] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing, predeced only by a private publication by Franklin Library... (Book #34138)
Price: $60.00
Carr, Caleb
The Alienist - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 493 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in alike dust... (Book #26088)
Price: $40.00
Carr, Caleb
Angel Of Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1997. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special First Edition/1st Printing preceding the trade edition in unread As New condition, never... (Book #19766)
Price: $120.00
Carr, Caleb
The Angels of Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1997. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 629 pages. An elegant First Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in alike... (Book #26089)
Price: $25.00
Carr, Caleb
The Devil Soldier: The Story Of Frederick Townsend Ward - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket showing minor edgewear. Overall a tight clean... (Book #16374)
Price: $40.00
Carr, Caleb
Killing Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Caleb... (Book #16372)
Price: $70.00
Carr, Caleb
Killing Time: A Novel of the Future - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 274 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge... (Book #26087)
Price: $40.00
Carr, Jolyon [Edith Pargeter]
Murder in the Dispensary - Limited Edition
Hassocks, Sussex, UK: Post Mortem Books/Ralph Spurrier Publisher, 1999. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Editor. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 350 copies, this one being number 75) in... (Book #16375)
Price: $50.00
Carrell, Jennifer Lee
Haunt Me Still: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Dutton, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 406 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #25190)
Price: $35.00
Carrell, Jennifer Lee
Interred with Their Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 416, [4] pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped lower front... (Book #25191)
Price: $55.00
Carroll, Gerry
Ghostrider One - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #33823)
Price: $30.00
Carroll, Gerry
No Place to Hide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with several small stains to edges in Near Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #30195)
Price: $20.00
Carroll, Gerry
North SAR - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edge wear ; Gerry... (Book #32798)
Price: $25.00
Carroll, Gerry
North SAR - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Gerry Carroll's first book, a collection of stories... (Book #33824)
Price: $30.00
Carroll, James
Firebird - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 437 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Spine is slightly loose, book has shelf-lean... (Book #31105)
Price: $25.00
Carroll, James
Mortal Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 607 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #31746)
Price: $15.00
Carroll, James
Mortal Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light foxing in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very Good+... (Book #32456)
Price: $17.00
Carroll, John Alexander (editor) , with James R. Kluger
Reflections Of Western Historians. Papers Of The 7th Annual Conference Of The Western History Association On The History Of Western America, San Francisco, California: October 12-14, 1967
s.I. The University of Arizona Press, c1969. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 314 pages. A Fine first edition in a Very Good+, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. Pages are clean and... (Book #44015)
Price: $35.00




