Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Díaz, Junot
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Signed Edition in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. SIGNED by author... (Book #33787)
Price: $120.00
d'Almbert, Alfred
Flanerie Parisienne aux États-Unis
Paris, FR: Librairie Théatrale, 1856. Original Wraps. First Edition. 12mo; [i-iv], 1-278 pages. First Edition in Good+ condition with cocked and worn spine. Original printed wrappers; D'Almbert almost perished of... (Book #50342)
Price: $580.00
D'Aoust, Susan Saxton
Long Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 401 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and remainder mark to... (Book #30557)
Price: $10.00
Dailey, Janet
Rivals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with inscription to front free end paper in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30945)
Price: $15.00
Dair, Carl
A Letter From Carl Dair About The Paper Mills Of Amalfi, Italy - Introduction & Afterword by Robert R. Reid
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2003. Softcover. Limited Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Very Fine edition of 75 numbered copies, this being number 25. Introduction & afterword by Reid hand-set in 14-point... (Book #13523)
Price: $70.00
Dair, Carl
A Letter From Carl Dair About The Paper Mills Of Amalfi, Italy - Introduction & Afterword by Robert R. Reid
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2003. Softcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 8vo. A Very Fine edition of 75 numbered copies. Introduction & afterword by Reid hand-set in 14-point Garamond... (Book #13418)
Price: $140.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
Freedom In Exile: The Autobiography Of The Dalai Lama - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Cornelia & Michael Bessel / Harper Collins Publishers, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 288 pages. An attractive First US Edition... (Book #29380)
Price: $1,200.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
How To Practice The Way To A Meaningful Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York London Sydney Singapore: Pocket Books, c2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 12mo; xii, 226, [2] pages. An outstanding First Edition, First Printing in unread... (Book #29381)
Price: $1,100.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
My Land And My People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York Toronto London: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. c1962. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 271, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition in Very Good condition... (Book #29355)
Price: $5,900.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
My Land And My People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York Toronto London: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. c1962. Cloth Spine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 271, [1] pages. A remaindered First Edition, prior owner's stamp to half-title page, fly-leaf... (Book #29382)
Price: $30.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The; Galen Rowell
My Tibet - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Berkeley and Los Angeles: Mountain Light Press/University of California Press, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Tall 4to; [vi], 162 pages. A handsome First Edition, First Printing... (Book #29385)
Price: $1,600.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
Tibetan Portrait, The Power Of Compassion
New York: Rizzoli, 1997. Cloth. Reprint Edition; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; 96 pages. An attractive Reprint of the 1996 publication in still Near Fine condition with bumped top of... (Book #29377)
Price: $1,100.00
Dalai Lama Of Tibet; His Holiness, The
Tibetan Portrait, The Power Of Compassion
New York: Rizzoli, 1999. Cloth. Reprint Edition; Signed by Author & Illustrator. Oblong 4to; 96 pages. An attractive Reprint of the 1996 publication in just about Fine condition, light tanning... (Book #29376)
Price: $1,200.00
Dalai Lama XIV; Nicholas Vreeland
Ethics for the New Millennium - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam Publishing Group, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 237, [5] pages. An outstanding First Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #29379)
Price: $1,300.00
Dalby, Liza
The Tale of Murasaki: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, And Auckland: Nan A. Talese / Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45389)
Price: $120.00
Dalby, Richard
The Golden Age of Children's Book Illustrators - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. London: Michael O' Mara Books Limited, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First UK Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket showing original... (Book #20021)
Price: $80.00
Dalby, Richard
The Golden Age of Children's Book Illustrators - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W and Colorplates. New York: Gallery Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, unpriced dustjacket. An attractive copy;... (Book #20018)
Price: $80.00
Dale, Celia
A Dark Corner
London: Constable, 1985. Cloth. Reprint Edition. 8vo. Reprint Edition in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with creasing to front and minor edgewear. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #33045)
Price: $15.00
Dallek, Robert
Lyndon Johnson And His Times (1961-1973)
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2001. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; Lyndon Johnson (1908-1973) , the 36th President of the United States, defies easy understanding, no president... (Book #11322)
Price: $90.00
Dallek, Robert
Lyndon Johnson And His Times (1908 -1960)
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2001. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; Lyndon Johnson (1908-1973) , the 36th President of the United States, defies easy understanding, no president... (Book #11234)
Price: $90.00
Dallek, Robert
Nixon And Kissinger, Partners In Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollinspublishers, c2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 740 pages. A superb copy signed and dated, 6-10-07, by author Robert Dallek. Book and dust... (Book #19525)
Price: $170.00
Dallek, Robert
An Unfinished Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Little, Brown and Company, c2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 838 pages. A superb copy SIGNED by author Robert Dallek. Book and dust... (Book #13655)
Price: $190.00
Dalrymple, Byron W.
Ice Fishing for Everybody - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Lantern Press, 1948. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Near Fine First Edition/First Printing from the library of Ronan A. Flaherty as indicated by his beautiful... (Book #14059)
Price: $70.00
Daly, John
My Life In And Out Of The Rough - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harpercollins, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author, golf legend and... (Book #12886)
Price: $190.00
Damore, Leo
Senatorial Privilege - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. Regnery, Gateway, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 496 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed page edges in... (Book #32275)
Price: $17.00




