Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
De Bellies, Jack and Michael Broomfield
John Updike: A Bibliography Of Primary & Secondary Materials, 1948-2007 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2007. 1/2 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. A Very Fine Deluxe Limited Issue First Edition/First Printing in Fine slipcase. Book's spine is brown... (Book #14247)
Price: $600.00
De Botton, Alain
How Proust Can Change Your Life
New York: Pantheon Books, c1997. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/later printing in unread Fine condition in very Near Fine dust-jacket, light sunning to spine. Fine in Near... (Book #19243)
Price: $25.00
De Brunhoff, Anne
Souls in Stone: European Graveyard Sculpture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of... (Book #19212)
Price: $30.00
de Groot, Roy Andries
Feasts for All Seasons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Tom Funk; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Good+, sunned condition, frayed at caps... (Book #21743)
Price: $25.00
De Hartog, Jan
The Centurion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John Rush. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First printing copy preceding the trade edition... (Book #12075)
Price: $120.00
De Hartog, Jan
The Centurion - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John Rush. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1989. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition. SIGNED... (Book #20007)
Price: $90.00
[De Knight, Clarence W. and Thomas J. Moriarty]
Moriarty Submarine Boat. Hearings before the Committee on Naval Affairs of the Senate and House of Representatives .... US Senate. 57th Congress, 1st Session. Document No. 407
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1902. First Edition. [1-4] 5-31 [32-34] 35-49 [50] pages. First Edition in Very Good condition with title page separating at top. Marbled page edges. Disbound;... (Book #50198)
Price: $80.00
De La Torre, Jose
Magicana of Havana in New York: Wonderful Routines with Regular Cards, Jumbo Cards, Coins, and Ropes Brought from Cuba to New York
B&W Illustrations. Belleville, NJ: Jose's Studio, 1977. Card Covers. Second Edition. 8vo. A very nice later edition in Fine condition. Yellow and blue card covers are still brightly colored and... (Book #15011)
Price: $40.00
de Madariaga, Isabel
Catherine the Great: a Short History - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Haven, CT, and London: Yale University Press, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 240 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor damage to... (Book #45639)
Price: $20.00
De Santillana, Giorgio
The Crime of Galileo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1955. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike price-clipped dust-jacket with chipping to upper and lower... (Book #32785)
Price: $17.00
De Seingalt, Jacques Casanova and Arthur Machen
The Memoirs Of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt
B&W Engravings. New York and London: G. P. Putnam's Sons / Elek Books. Cloth. 8vo. The six volume set of the English translation in Very Good- condition, lightly sun faded... (Book #34220)
Price: $70.00
De Tolnay, Charles
The Medici Chapel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1948. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Folio. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, slightly rubbed cloth, interior Fine. From the collection of Betty... (Book #19232)
Price: $40.00
de Vosjoli, P. L. Thyraud
Lamia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, [1970]. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 344 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine, bumped corners, light... (Book #50502)
Price: $25.00
De Vries, Leonard
Flowers of Delight Culled by Leonard De Vries from the Osborne Collection of Early Children's Books: an Agreeable Garland of Prose and Poetry for the Instruction and Amusement of Little Masters and Misses and Their Distinguished Parents - 1st Editio
B&W and Color Illustrations. New York: Pantheon Books, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Very Good+ condition, slightly cocked spine, bumped caps, and sunned... (Book #20683)
Price: $30.00
De Waal, Ronald Burt
The World Bibliography Of Sherlock Holmes And Dr. Watson
New York: Bramhall House, c1974. Cloth. 4to. A handsome publication in Fine condition in just about Fine dust-jacket, slipcase lightly rubbed at extremities ; De Waal's classified and annotated list... (Book #29849)
Price: $170.00
Dean, Anna
A Gentleman of Fortune - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: a&b, 2009. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 335 pages. A most attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED... (Book #25036)
Price: $40.00
Dean, Anna
A Moment of Silence - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: a&b, 2008. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 287 pages. A marvelous First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #25037)
Price: $40.00
Dean, Anna
A Woman of Consequence - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: a&b, 2010. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 383 pages. A elegant First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor... (Book #25038)
Price: $40.00
Dean, Howard with Judith Warner
You Have The Power: How To Take Back Our Country And Restore Democracy In America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine to Very Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dustjacket signed by former Senator... (Book #14068)
Price: $60.00
Dean, John
Lost Honor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Los Angeles: Stratford Press, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with rubbed spine, damp staining to front board, and light yellowing to... (Book #31146)
Price: $15.00
DeAndrea, William
The Manx Murders: A Professor Niccolo Benedetti Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [viii], 233, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike, dust-jacket... (Book #31990)
Price: $30.00
DeAndrea, William L.
Killed in the Fog - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 222 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to edges in Fine... (Book #45574)
Price: $20.00
Dearborn, Mary
The Happiest Man Alive: A Biography of Henry Miller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 368 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike... (Book #50552)
Price: $25.00
Deas, Alston
The Early Ironwork of Charleston - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Richard J. Bryan; B & W Illustrations. Columbia, SC: Bostick & Thornley, Publishers, 1941. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [4], 5-111, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First... (Book #45239)
Price: $270.00
Deas, Alton
Charleston Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[s. I. ]: Privately Printed, 1932. Wraps. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2]-32 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition cover beginning to split... (Book #45780)
Price: $170.00




