Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Deighton, Len
Mamista - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age-toned edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #30299)
Price: $20.00
Deighton, Len
Only When I Larf - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 1968. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Cloth Bound Edition, First Printing following the soft-bound edition limited to 150 copies. Light foxing, else Near Fine in... (Book #19487)
Price: $160.00
Deighton, Len
Spy Line - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition wih light foxing to top edge in alike... (Book #31883)
Price: $20.00
Deighton, Len
SS-GB - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, light sunning to board... (Book #21672)
Price: $25.00
Dekker, Carl
Woman in Marble - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Indianapolis, IN: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine, sunning to boards, and bookseller's notations to... (Book #33489)
Price: $18.00
Delacorta
Lola - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 119 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and one... (Book #30351)
Price: $20.00
Delacorte, Peter
Time on My Hands - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 397 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #45377)
Price: $45.00
[Delano, Hon. C.]
Report of the Government Directors of the Union Pacific Railroad Made in Pursuance of the Letter of Instruction of the Secretary of the Interior, February 17, 1872
s.l. [1872]. First Edition. [1] 2-3 [4] pages. A handsome First Edition in Near Fine conditon with two horizontal folds. Bifolium, last page blank; Omaha was to be the eastern... (Book #50214)
Price: $160.00
Delany, Paul
D. H. Lawrence's Nightmare: The Writer and His Circle in the Years of the Great War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. New York: Basic Books, Inc. 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 420 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped... (Book #22165)
Price: $20.00
Delay, Tom
No Retreat, No Surrender - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author and former House Republican... (Book #13347)
Price: $90.00
DeLay, Tom, with Stephen Mansfield; with a foreward by Rush Limbaugh and a preface by Sean Hannity
No Retreat, No Surrender: One American's Fight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Sentinel, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 189 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #51003)
Price: $55.00
DeLay, Tom, with Stephen Mansfield; with a foreward by Rush Limbaugh and a preface by Sean Hannity
No Retreat, No Surrender: One American's Fight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Sentinel, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 189 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower corners and light soiling to... (Book #51004)
Price: $45.00
Deledda, Grazia
The Mother
London: Jonathan Cape, the Travellers' Library, 1928. Cloth. 8vo; 224, [24] pp of advertisement pages. Volume 105 of the Travellers' Library, first published in 1922 with the title The Woman... (Book #19583)
Price: $70.00
Deledda, Grazia
The Mother
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1928. Cloth. Second Edition. 8vo; xiv, 239, [3] pages. Second US Edition. In original, dark blue cloth, spine slightly dulled. A scarce, very good copy;... (Book #19609)
Price: $120.00
Delillo, Don
The Names - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21644)
Price: $70.00
Delillo, Don
Ratner's Star - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in Near Fine, lightly tanned dust-jacket, small chip to... (Book #21974)
Price: $120.00
Delisle, Alexander Maurice
Railroad Between Quebec, Montreal, Bytown and Georgian Bay. ... Presentation ... of the Petition of the Citizens of Montreal, ... Praying for Aid Towards Said Railroad. Speech of Alexander Maurice Delisle, Esq., in Support of the Above Petition
Montreal, PQ: W. Salter & Co., Printers, 1853. Original Wraps. First Edition. 12mo; [1-3] 4-19 [20] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with soiled wraps and dog... (Book #50344)
Price: $470.00
Delman, David
The Last Gambit, a Case for Jacob Horowitz - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St Martins Press, 1991. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with small remainer mark to bottom edge in Very... (Book #32764)
Price: $15.00
Demille, Nelson
The General's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1992. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 454, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #15134)
Price: $180.00
Demille, Nelson
The General's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xviii], 454, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket showing slight delamination as is common... (Book #15870)
Price: $25.00
Demille, Nelson
The General's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1992. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 454, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. Unread... (Book #18759)
Price: $140.00
Demille, Nelson
The General's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket with light laminate... (Book #33182)
Price: $20.00
Demille, Nelson
The General's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 454 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with laminate... (Book #31265)
Price: $40.00
Demille, Nelson
The Lion's Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An outstanding First Edition, First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy... (Book #13880)
Price: $100.00
Demille, Nelson
The Lion's Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2], 3-677, [3] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New Condition in... (Book #32299)
Price: $130.00




