Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Doctorow, E. L.
City of God
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 2000. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition of only 1,100 copies, SIGNED by author E. L. Doctorow. This book has... (Book #29655)
Price: $390.00
Doctorow, E. L.
City of God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Review Copy from Random House with review slip laid in, this one is signed by... (Book #14158)
Price: $80.00
Doctorow, E. L.
City of God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/FIrst Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket, signed by author... (Book #15859)
Price: $90.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Homer & Langley - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition. As New condition, never taken out of... (Book #15992)
Price: $140.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Homer & Langley - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Trade Edition/First Printing, preceded only by a private publication by Easton Press in... (Book #18651)
Price: $50.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Lives Of The Poets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author E. L.... (Book #15862)
Price: $100.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Loon Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 258, [4] pages. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with only limited... (Book #16573)
Price: $40.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Loon Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 258, [4] pages. First Trade Edition/First Printing in about Near Fine condition with light foxing and rubbing to... (Book #31391)
Price: $30.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Loon Lake - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, c1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 258, [4] pages. First Trade Edition/First Printing, prior owner's bookplate on front pastedown, else Fine condition in alike... (Book #33194)
Price: $30.00
Doctorow, E. L.
The March
Illustrated by Mort Kunstler. Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by the author, E. L. Doctorow and illustrator and... (Book #13431)
Price: $300.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Ragtime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 270, [6] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, brown gilt-stamped cloth in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Ragtime... (Book #29567)
Price: $160.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Ragtime - Signed/limited Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive Signed and Limited Edition in As New condition, still in original shrinkwrap. SIGNED by author E.... (Book #19852)
Price: $240.00
Doctorow, E. L.
Sweet Land Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 147, [5] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #29543)
Price: $60.00
Doctorow, E. L.
The Waterworks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 253, [9] pages. An impeccable First Trade Edition, First Printing preceded only by a private publication of the... (Book #11499)
Price: $85.00
Doctorow, E. L.
The Waterworks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 253, [9] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing preceded only by a private publication of... (Book #16576)
Price: $120.00
Doctorow, E. L.
The Waterworks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1994. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 253, [7] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18761)
Price: $140.00
Doctorow, E. L.
The Waterworks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 253, [9] pages. An attractive First trade Edition/First Printing preceded only by a private publication... (Book #19443)
Price: $70.00
Doctorow, E. L.
World's Fair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author E. L.... (Book #15861)
Price: $80.00
Doctorow, E. L.
World's Fair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art... (Book #20838)
Price: $55.00
Doctorow, E. L.
World's Fair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with light soiling to top in Near Fine dust-jacket with limited... (Book #16577)
Price: $30.00
Doctorow, E.L.
Billy Bathgate: A Novel
New York: Random House, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Trade Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with one white spot on front cover. In Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #33191)
Price: $40.00
Doctorow, E.L.
Jack London, Hemingway, And The Constitution; Selected Essays 1977 - 1992 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 206, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The essays... (Book #31392)
Price: $30.00
Doctorow, E.L.
Ragtime - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 270, [6] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Good condition in Fair dust-jacket. Book is sunned; previous owner's label... (Book #33195)
Price: $10.00
Doctorow, E.L.
World's Fair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, bound in bronze-stamped blue cloth, light foxing, Near Fine condition. In Very Good+ dust-jacket missing small... (Book #15983)
Price: $35.00
Doctorow, E.L.
World's Fair - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Doctorow's creation of a New York City boyhood of... (Book #33193)
Price: $50.00




