Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Domingo, Placido
My First Forty Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #20610)
Price: $30.00
Donald, David Herbert
Lincoln
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. Full-Leather. 8vo. Fine condition, a wonderful limited scarce book; "Now, " said Secretary of War Edwin Stanton on hearing of Lincoln's death, "he belongs to... (Book #14487)
Price: $180.00
Donaldson, D. J.
Sleeping with the Crawfish - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16582)
Price: $45.00
Donaldson, D. J.
Sleeping with the Crawfish - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike lightly rubbed dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #33999)
Price: $40.00
Donaldson, D. J.
Sleeping with the Crawfish - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #15270)
Price: $30.00
Donaldson, Frances
P. G. Wodehouse: A Biography - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+, lightly spine tanned dust-jacket... (Book #21324)
Price: $30.00
Donaldson, Scott
By Force of Will, The Life and Art of Ernest Hemingway - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Press, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 367, [1] pages. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly... (Book #32527)
Price: $80.00
Donaldson, Scott
Hemingway vs. Fitzgerald - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [6], 352 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #32526)
Price: $120.00
Donaldson, Stephen R.
Daughter of Regals and Other Tales - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Del Rey Books, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with a small amount of damp staining to boards along... (Book #31880)
Price: $20.00
Donaldson, Stephen R.
Daughter of Regals and Other Tales - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Del Rey Books, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with slightly cocked spine, light foxing to top edge, and lightly... (Book #32265)
Price: $17.00
Donaldson, Stephen R.
The Gap Into Vision: Forbidden Knowledge - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: HarperCollins, 1991. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First UK Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated 10-28-04... (Book #16587)
Price: $80.00
Donaldson, Stephen R.
Mordant's Need: the Mirror of Her Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with front hinge starting in Very Good+ dust-jacket with minor edgewear... (Book #30306)
Price: $20.00
Donehue, J. Douglas
Charleston On The Air; A History Of Radio Broadcasting In Charleston, SC - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Charleston, SC: Rivers Enterprises, 2000. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; vi, 124, [2] pages. An First Printing of the First Edition in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29604)
Price: $80.00
Donleavy, J. P.
The Ginger Man
Illustrated by Skip Liepke. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1978. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 386, [2] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR J.... (Book #29292)
Price: $80.00
Donne, John; Ed. Edmund Fuller
The Showing Forth of Christ: Sermons of John Donne - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Evanston, And London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1964. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 230 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with rubbing to... (Book #45682)
Price: $20.00
Donoghue, Denis
England, Their England: Commentaries on English Language and Literature - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread; in Near Fine dust-jacket, light sunning and... (Book #21848)
Price: $25.00
Donoghue, Denis
The Old Moderns - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #19159)
Price: $25.00
Donoghue, Denis
We Irish - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #20978)
Price: $30.00
Donoghue, Emma
Room - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York Boston London: Little, Brown and Company, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 321, [5] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #29519)
Price: $30.00
Donovan, Richard E. and Joseph S. F. Murdoch
The Game Of Golf And The Printed Word 1566-1985
Endicott, NY: Castalio Press, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xviii, 658, [6] pages. A handsome first edition in Fine condition in gently rubbed dust-jacket; A rather comprehensive compilation... (Book #29862)
Price: $60.00
Doran, Jos. I
Our Fishery Rights in the North Atlantic
Philadelphia, PA: Allen, Lane & Scott's Printing House, 1888. Original Wraps. First Edition. 8vo; [1-3] 4-67 [68] pages. An attractive copy in Very Good condition with lightly sunned original printed... (Book #50361)
Price: $160.00
Dorris, Michael
The Broken Cord - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16600)
Price: $40.00
Dorris, Michael
Cloud Chamber - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket showing minimal edgewear. Book and dust-jacket show minor... (Book #16598)
Price: $60.00
Dorris, Michael
The Crown of Columbus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, remainder marked, else Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #31393)
Price: $25.00
Dorris, Michael
Guests - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, dated 9/28/94... (Book #16599)
Price: $30.00




