Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Dove, Rita
Through the Ivory Gate: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31395)
Price: $25.00
Dowd, Maureen
Are Men Necessary? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition of 1,200 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Maureen... (Book #12543)
Price: $90.00
Downey, Stephen W.
Letter on Native Soda Deposits Near Laramie City, Wyoming Territory, to the Superintendent of the Census
[Laramie, Wyoming Terr.]: Laramie Sentinel Print. 1880. Original Wraps. First Edition. 12mo; [1] 2-4 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with loose wraps. Original printed wrappers ;... (Book #50255)
Price: $240.00
Downie, Leonard, Jr.
The Rules of the Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 319 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #25336)
Price: $45.00
Doyle, Don H.
New Men, New Cities, New South: Atlanta, Nashville, Charleston, Mobile 1860 - 1910 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: The University of North Carolina Press, 1990. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Softcover Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition. Signed by author... (Book #19333)
Price: $40.00
Doyle, Roddy
The Giggler Treatment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Brian Ajhar; B&W Illustrations. New York: Arthur A. Levine, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very... (Book #16610)
Price: $60.00
Doyle, Roddy
Paddy Clark Ha Ha Ha - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 282 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with Booker... (Book #45273)
Price: $50.00
Doyle, Roddy
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full Leather. Signed Edition. 8vo. A handsome Signed Edition in As New condition in original shrinkwrap. SIGNED by author Roddy Doyle; Doyle's story of Patrick "Paddy"... (Book #45558)
Price: $120.00
Doyle, Roddy
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 282 pages. A handsome American Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #16609)
Price: $140.00
Doyle, Roddy
The Woman Who Walked Into Doors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31846)
Price: $25.00
Doyle, Roddy
The Woman Who Walked Into Doors - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1996. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated in... (Book #31401)
Price: $50.00
Doyle, Roddy
The Woman Who Walked Into Doors
New York: Viking, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a cocked spine in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31399)
Price: $15.00
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
His Last Bow
[s. I. ]: Union Carbide, [1944?]. Hardcover. First thus; First Printing. 8vo; 114 pages. A handsome First Thus Edition/First Printing in Fine Condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light rubbing... (Book #50539)
Price: $45.00
Drabble, Margaret
The Radiant Way - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine... (Book #30388)
Price: $20.00
Drabble, Margaret
The Realms Of Gold - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine spine-sunned dust-jacket. From the... (Book #21642)
Price: $30.00
Drabble, Margaret
The Waterfall - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21641)
Price: $50.00
Drabble, Margaret
A Writer's Britain: Landscape In Literature - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jorge Lewinski; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to. A nice First American Edition/First Printing in... (Book #21261)
Price: $25.00
Drake, David
Lord of the Isles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most desirable First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32122)
Price: $20.00
Drake, Monica
Clown Girl - The Special Edition
Portland, OR: Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts, 2006. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome copy of The Special Limited/Numbered Edition in As New condition. Spine is... (Book #14675)
Price: $120.00
Draper, Robert
Hadrian's Walls - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Minor bumping to spine... (Book #16611)
Price: $60.00
Draper, Sharon M.
The Battle of Jericho - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 297 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #15052)
Price: $90.00
Draper, Sharon M.
Double Dutch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 183 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #15056)
Price: $90.00
Draper, Sharon M.
Forged by Fire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 151 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #15055)
Price: $190.00
Draper, Sharon M.
November Blues - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 316 pages. A beautiful unready First Edition/First Printing in As New condition... (Book #15057)
Price: $190.00
Draper, Sharon M.
Tears of a Tiger - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 162 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED and... (Book #15053)
Price: $190.00




