Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Dumas, Alexandre
The Three Musketeers
Illustrated by Daniel Rasmusson; B & W Illustrations. Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. c1952. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good condition with silver stamped decoration and lettering on spine;... (Book #19754)
Price: $30.00
Dumas, Alexandre
The Three Musketeers
New York: Grossett and Dunlap Publishers, 1980. Hardcover. 8vo. Illustrated Junior Library edition in Very Good condition with pictorial boards and gilt stamped lettering, small area of abrasion to front... (Book #32440)
Price: $15.00
Dumas, Margaret
Speak Now - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16623)
Price: $50.00
Dunaway, Laramie
Borrowed Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust... (Book #30618)
Price: $20.00
Dunaway, Laramie
Lessons in Survival - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 424 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32646)
Price: $10.00
Dunbar, Dayna
The Saints and Sinners of Okay County: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book and winner of The American... (Book #33835)
Price: $30.00
Duncan, Andrew
Money Rush - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with moderate... (Book #31888)
Price: $20.00
Duncan, Paul
Discovering The Hill Towns Of Italy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by John Ferro Sims; Color Photographs. New York: Clarkson Potter, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #22002)
Price: $35.00
Dundon, Susan
To My Ex-Husband - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with dings to board edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33520)
Price: $20.00
Dunlap, Susan
Cop Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 296 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in Fine... (Book #25344)
Price: $40.00
Dunlap, Susan
Death and Taxes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 247 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges in... (Book #25345)
Price: $35.00
Dunlap, Susan
High Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 264 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in... (Book #25346)
Price: $35.00
Dunlap, Susan
No Immunity - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 323 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in... (Book #25347)
Price: $40.00
Dunlap, Susan
Rogue Wave - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Villard Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 257 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled pages edges... (Book #25348)
Price: $30.00
Dunlap, Susan
A Single Eye - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 375 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket... (Book #25343)
Price: $45.00
Dunlap, Susan
Sudden Exposure - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 280 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges in... (Book #25349)
Price: $25.00
Dunlap, Susan
Time Expired - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 247 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page... (Book #25350)
Price: $35.00
Dunne, Dominick
Another City, not My Own - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 360 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket; Dominick Dunne's fictional review... (Book #30048)
Price: $30.00
Dunne, Dominick
Another City, Not My Own - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with non-personalized "Vanity Fair" bookplate on front free end paper in alike... (Book #32029)
Price: $25.00
Dunne, Dominick
Another City, Not My Own - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 360 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30049)
Price: $17.00
Dunne, Dominick
Fatal Charms and Other Tales of Today - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 206 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with... (Book #30047)
Price: $20.00
Dunne, Dominick
An Inconvenient Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with slightly cocked spine in Near Fine, lightly edge-worn dust-jacket... (Book #30583)
Price: $20.00
Dunne, Dominick
An Inconvenient Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly foxed top edge in Very Good+... (Book #31704)
Price: $15.00
Dunne, Dominick
The Mansions of Limbo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear ; Collection... (Book #31443)
Price: $20.00
Dunne, Dominick
People Like Us - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #30486)
Price: $15.00




