Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Demille, Nelson
The Lion's Game - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, light spots to page edges in... (Book #32300)
Price: $40.00
DeMille, Nelson
The Lion: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 437 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in About Fine dust jacket... (Book #25326)
Price: $40.00
DeMille, Nelson
Night Fall: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-488 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in... (Book #25325)
Price: $50.00
Demille, Nelson
Plum Island - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 511 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #33370)
Price: $20.00
Demille, Nelson
Spencerville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine Condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED... (Book #30192)
Price: $45.00
Demille, Nelson
Spencerville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light soiling to edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear, small... (Book #30734)
Price: $20.00
Demille, Nelson
Spencerville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 481 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with address label to front pastedown in alike... (Book #32305)
Price: $20.00
Demille, Nelson
Spencerville - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 481 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light laminate separation to... (Book #32979)
Price: $18.00
DeMille, Nelson
Up Country: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Warner Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 706 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges and bumped... (Book #25328)
Price: $35.00
DeMille, Nelson
Wild Fire: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [3]-519, [520] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled edges... (Book #25329)
Price: $40.00
Demille, Nelson
Wildfire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An outstanding First Edition, First Printing in unread As New/As New condition; Author Nelson DeMille brings back John Corey... (Book #12898)
Price: $50.00
Demski, Eva
Dead Alive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book / Harper & Row, Pulishers, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 293 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near... (Book #30499)
Price: $10.00
Dench, Judi
And Furthermore - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in As New condition, still in its... (Book #45580)
Price: $150.00
Denker, Henry
Labyrinth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #32335)
Price: $20.00
Dennis, John V.
The Wildlife Gardener - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Matthew Kalmenoff; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with traces of... (Book #20926)
Price: $25.00
Denny Walter B.
Oriental Rugs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington: The Smithsonian Institution, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good dust-jacket with closed tear on front panel. Fine... (Book #14470)
Price: $30.00
Denslow, Van Buren, LL.D.
A Plea for the Introduction of Responsible Government and the Representation of Capital into the United States, As Safeguards Against Communism and Disunion
Springfield, IL: Jno. C. Huges, 1879. Original Wraps. First Edition. 8vo; [1-3] 4-81 [82] pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good- condition with tape repaired spine and chipping to... (Book #50345)
Price: $240.00
Derrick, Samuel Melanchthon
Centennial History of South Carolina Railroad - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Columbia, SC: The State Company, 1930. Original Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing, conservatively rated Fine in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. A very collectible book... (Book #14179)
Price: $480.00
Dershowitz, Alan M.
The Advocate's Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 342 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near... (Book #30300)
Price: $25.00
Desai, Kiran
Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine... (Book #16551)
Price: $230.00
Desai, Kiran
The Inheritance Of Loss - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #13291)
Price: $400.00
Desai, Kiran
The Inheritance Of Loss - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket , minor bumping... (Book #12839)
Price: $390.00
Desai, Kiran
The Inheritance of Loss - Signed/limited Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive Signed and Limited Edition in As New condition, still in original shrinkwrap. SIGNED by author Kiran... (Book #34060)
Price: $240.00
Deutermann, P.T.
The Edge of Honor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing Very Good condition with damp staining to boards and lower page edges... (Book #30183)
Price: $15.00
Devane, Terry
Uncommon Justice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #33506)
Price: $35.00




