Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Devlin, Gerard M.
Silent Wings: The Saga of the U.S. Army and Marine Combat Glider Pilots During World War II - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St Martin's Press, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First US Edition, First Printing, following the British edition in Fine condition in Near Fine... (Book #19493)
Price: $350.00
Devoto, Pat Cunningham
My Last Days as Roy Rogers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16552)
Price: $50.00
Dexter, Colin
The Daughters of Cain
New York: Crown, 1994. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dustjacket, small chip to top corner ; An Inspector Morse... (Book #30691)
Price: $20.00
Dexter, Pete
Paperboy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Dinyer. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1994. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xvi], 307, [7] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the... (Book #18874)
Price: $70.00
Dexter, Pete
The Paperboy -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 307 pages. A bright First Trade Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket... (Book #33403)
Price: $12.00
Dias, Dexter
Error of Judgment - Advance Reading Copy
New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy unread Fine condition. Fine. (Book #33299)
Price: $25.00
Dibdin, Michael
Cabal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16555)
Price: $90.00
Dibdin, Michael
Cosi Fan: an Aurelio Zen Mystery - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1996. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with creased rear flap and minor edgewear... (Book #33059)
Price: $15.00
Dibdin, Michael
Dark Specter - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16557)
Price: $30.00
Dibdin, Michael
Dead Lagoon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1994. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with a small closed tear near rear tail... (Book #31895)
Price: $20.00
Dibdin, Michael
The Dying of the Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with a tiny closed tear... (Book #16559)
Price: $35.00
Dibdin, Michael
The Last Sherlock Holmes Story - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1978. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16560)
Price: $70.00
Dibdin, Michael
A Long Finish - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pantheon Books, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16554)
Price: $30.00
Dibdin, Michael
Thanksgiving - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Faber and Faber, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Michael... (Book #16558)
Price: $50.00
DiCamillo, Kate
The Tale of Despereaux - Signed Special Edition
Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering; B&W Illustrations. Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 2008. Hardcover. Signed Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. A beautiful Signed Special Edition in As... (Book #14989)
Price: $150.00
DiCamillo, Kate
The Tale of Despereaux
Illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering; B&W Illustrations. Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; Eleventh Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 267, [5] pages. A Fine Later Printing of... (Book #29798)
Price: $45.00
Dick, Captain St. John
Flies and Fly Fishing for White and Brown Trout, Grayling and Coarse Fish: With Hints On Using the Minnow and Grasshopper Bait - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. London: Robert Hardwicke, 1873. 1/2 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; viii, 154 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with lightly rubbing... (Book #34187)
Price: $540.00
Dickens, Charles
The Haunted Man And The Ghost's Bargain: A Fancy For Christmas-time
Illustrated by #VALUE!; B & W Illustrations. London: Bradbury & Evans, 1848. Cloth. First Edition. Small 8vo; [viii], [1]-188; complete pages. A bright First Edition in Very Good+ condition, minor... (Book #45783)
Price: $1,800.00
Dickerson, Oliver Morton, Ph.D.
American Colonial Government, 1696-1765: A Study of the British Board of Trade in its Relation to the American Colonies, Political, Industrial, Administrative
Cleveland, OH: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1912. Original cloth. First Edition. 4to; [1-7] 8 [9-11] 12-390 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with minor rubbing to... (Book #50347)
Price: $240.00
Dickey, James
In Pursuit of the Gray Soul - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Robert Nance; B & W Illustrations. Columbia, SC, and Bloomfield Hills, MI: Bruccoli Clark, 1978. Wraps. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Square 8vo. A smart signed... (Book #45773)
Price: $100.00
Dickey, Roland F.
New Mexico Village Arts
Illustrated by Lloyd Lozes Goff; B & W and Color Illustrations. Albuquerque: The University of New Mexico Press, 1949. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 266 pages. A handsome First... (Book #40034)
Price: $40.00
Dickinson, Asa Don
One Thousand Best Books: The Household Guide to a Lifetime's Reading: A Variorum List Compiled from Many Authoritative Selections - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday, Page & Company, 1924. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 416 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition with bumped corners and... (Book #60006)
Price: $20.00
Dickinson, Charles
Crows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light traces of sunning in alike dust-jacket, miniscule... (Book #21274)
Price: $30.00
Dickinson, Charles
Waltz in Marathon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Dickinson's critically acclaimed first novel. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #33574)
Price: $30.00
Dickinson, Charles
Waltz In Marathon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #21676)
Price: $30.00




