Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
[US House of Representatives]
The Miscellaneous Documents Of The House Of Representatives For The Econd Session Of The Fifty-second Congress, 1892-'93
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1893. Leather. First Edition. First Edition in Good condition, front board separated, spine partially perished. Good. (Book #29926)
Price: $179.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29899)
Price: $149.00
Rohmann, Eric
My Friend Rabbit - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Eric Rohman. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Book Press, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [32] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #29900)
Price: $129.00
Eco, Umberto
Postscript to the Name of the Rose - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo ; ix, [3], 84 pages. A very attractive First American Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #29897)
Price: $89.00
Guterson, David
Snow Falling On Cedars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xiv], 344, [8] pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition... (Book #29241)
Price: $199.00
Guterson, David
Snow Falling On Cedars - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [xiv], 344, [8] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #29896)
Price: $99.00
Eagleson, Janet; Hasner, Rosemary
The Maple Syrup Book - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Erin, ON, Canada: Boston Mills Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Stated First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; "Real Maple Syrup is as rare... (Book #12493)
Price: $60.00
Earley, Tony
Jim the Boy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16629)
Price: $90.00
Earley, Tony
Somehow Form A Family: Stories That Are Mostly True - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16630)
Price: $70.00
Early, Jack
Donato & Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with tanned pages in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and... (Book #33486)
Price: $20.00
Eastman, Rev. Hubbard
Noyesism Unveiled: A History of the Sect Self-Styled Perfectionists; With a Summary View of Their Leading Doctrines
Brattleboro, VT: Self Published, 1849. Original cloth. First Edition. 12mo; [i-iii] iv-viii [ix] x-xii, [13] 14-432 pages. A handsome First Edition bound in original cloth with rubbed edges and corners... (Book #50090)
Price: $470.00
Ebadi, Shirin; Azadeh Moaveni
Iran Awakening - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition. This one SIGNED by author and... (Book #12679)
Price: $130.00
Ebadi, Shirin; Azadeh Moaveni
Iran Awakening: A Memoir Of Revolution And Hope - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #12477)
Price: $70.00
Eberle, Gary
Angel Strings - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1995. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Fine. (Book #16631)
Price: $25.00
Eberstadt, Fernanda
Low Tide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+, toned/sunned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21271)
Price: $25.00
Eberstadt, Fernanda
When the Sons of Heaven Meet the Daughters of the Earth
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Later Printing in about Fine condition in alike, printed mylar dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #19187)
Price: $25.00
Eberstadt, Isabel
Natural Victims - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread, about Near Fine condition, with bumps to bottom corners... (Book #19093)
Price: $30.00
Ebert, Alan
The Long Way Home - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 472 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket with light shelf wear. Very... (Book #31192)
Price: $20.00
Eckel, John C.
Bibliography Of The Original Writings Of Charles Dickens - The First Editions Of The Writings Of Charles Dickens Their Points And Values [facsimile Of The Original 1932 Edition]
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 1932. Hardcover. Limited Edition. Large 8vo. Limited Edition Facsimile of the Original 1932 Edition published by Maurice Inman in Fine condition; This reprint of the... (Book #12994)
Price: $60.00
Eckert, Allan W.
The Frontiersmen: A Narrative
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1967. Hardcover. First Edition; Ninth Printing. 8vo; 626 pages. A smart First Edition/Ninth Printing in Near Fine condition with minor page edge soiling in Very... (Book #50516)
Price: $30.00
Eco, Umberto
Apocalittici E Integrati [Apocalypse Postponed] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Milano: Bompiani, 1964. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 387, [9] pages. First Edition/First Printing, Contursi A006a. In yellow matte wrappers in unread Near Fine condition, light soiling to backside... (Book #15695)
Price: $150.00
Eco, Umberto
Apocalypse Postponed [, Apocalittici e Integrati] - 1st US Edition/1st Pinting
Bloomington and Indianapolis: Indiana University Press, 1994. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; viii, 227, [3] pages. First English language Edition/First Printing (First published in 1994 by Indiana University... (Book #15995)
Price: $80.00
Eco, Umberto
Apocalypse Postponed [, Apocalittici e Integrati] - 1st US Edition/1st Pinting
Bloomington and Indianapolis: Indiana University Press, 1994. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; viii, 227, [3] pages. First English language Edition/First Printing (First published in 1994... (Book #19871)
Price: $150.00
Eco, Umberto
Appunti Per Una Semiologia Delle Comunicazioni Visive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Milano: Bompiani, 1967. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 212 pages. First Edition/First Printing "Finito di stampare nel mese di luglio 1967", Contursi A008. Errata slip. Owner’s... (Book #15603)
Price: $2,730.00
Eco, Umberto
Baudolino - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Secker & Warburg, 2002. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 521, [1] pages. First British Edition/First Printing, gilt-stamped blue cloth in Near Fine condition showing some tanning to... (Book #19888)
Price: $70.00




