Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Eisler, Barry
Rain Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [4]-305, [306], [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #25358)
Price: $60.00
Eisner, Michael D.
Camp - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xxii, 182, [4] pages. Unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #15958)
Price: $170.00
Eisner, Michael D.
Camp - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xxii, 182, [4] pages. Unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #15990)
Price: $170.00
Eisner, Michael D.
Camp - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xxii, 182, [4] pages. Unread Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #13949)
Price: $150.00
Elderkin, John; Chester S. Lord; Horatio N. Fraser, Arranged by [; Mark Twain]
Speeches At The Lotus Club
New York: Privately Printed, 1901. Cloth. Limited Edition. 8vo; xxii, [ii], 414 pages. An attractive first and limited edition of nine hundred copes on specially made paper. BAL 3469. Clothbound... (Book #29647)
Price: $290.00
Elderkin, Susan
Sunset Over Chocolate Mountains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #16637)
Price: $80.00
Elderkin, Susan
Sunset Over Chocolate Mountains - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket... (Book #15471)
Price: $90.00
Elegant, Robert
Mandarin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in alike... (Book #31721)
Price: $20.00
Eliade, Mircea; Ed. Diane Apostolos-Cappadona
Symbolism, the Sacred, and the Arts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crossroad, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 185 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust... (Book #45678)
Price: $30.00
Eliot, Charles W. , LLD (editor)
The Harvard Classics, Vols. 1, 5-8, 12, 17-19, 21, 23-32 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1909 - 1910. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with rubbed extremities and stamps to front... (Book #45422)
Price: $250.00
Eliot, Charles W. [Editor]
Elizabethan Drama
New York: P. F. Collier & Son Corporation, 1969. Full-Leather. Sixty-Second Printing. 8vo. An attractive Harvard Classics Edition in about Fine condition. Fine. (Book #33804)
Price: $25.00
Eliot, Marc
Kato Kaelin: the Whole Truth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled edges in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #31118)
Price: $15.00
Eliot, T. S
The Cocktail Party
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1950. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo; 190, [2] pages. First Edition/early printing with pp 35-36 not on a cancel leaf, code symbols on copyright page... (Book #19712)
Price: $50.00
Eliot, T. S
The Cocktail Party
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1950. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo; 190, [2] pages. First Edition/early printing with pp 35-36 not on a cancel leaf, code symbols on copyright page... (Book #19681)
Price: $80.00
Eliot, T. S.
The Literature Of Politics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Conservative Political Centre, 1955. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; [1-8], 9-22, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing. Gallup A67a. Unread, Very Fine condition in protective envelope. Printed by... (Book #29325)
Price: $190.00
Eliot, T. S.
The Literature Of Politics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Conservative Political Centre, 1955. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; [1-8], 9-22, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing. Gallup A67a. About Fine condition with only minute traces of use... (Book #29558)
Price: $60.00
Eliot, T. S.
The Literature Of Politics - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Conservative Political Centre, 1955. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo; [1-8], 9-22, [2] pages. First Edition/First Printing. Gallup A67a. Unread Fine condition with only minute traces of use... (Book #29320)
Price: $90.00
Eliot, T. S.
Little Gidding
London: Faber & Faber, 1942. Stapled wraps. First Edition. 8vo; [1-6], 7-16 pages. A Fine First Edition in stapled wraps, published after the sewn, first state publication. Gallup A42. Fine... (Book #29326)
Price: $260.00
Eliot, T. S.
The Rock - 1st Edition
London: Faber & Faber Limited, [1934]. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 86, [2] pages. First Edition, Gallup A26, in Nearly Fine condition, light soiling and rubbing, short closed tear... (Book #19643)
Price: $1,800.00
Eliot, Valerie, editor
The Letters Of T. S. Eliot: Volume I, 1898 - 1922 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition, moisture stain to lower... (Book #21849)
Price: $25.00
Elkin, Benjamin
The True Book of Schools
Illustrated by Katharine Evans. Chicago: Children's Press, 1958. Original Cloth. 8vo. Good+ condition, a very good book with the exception of some marker signs on cover from previous owner (name... (Book #10308)
Price: $13.00
Elkin, Stanley
Van Gogh's Room at Arles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with damp staining and soiling to boards and ink blotches to page... (Book #32200)
Price: $20.00
Elkins, Aaron
A Glancing Light - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled board edges in alike price clipped dust-jacket... (Book #32476)
Price: $25.00
Elkins, Aaron
Make No Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #32464)
Price: $20.00
Elkins, Aaron
Twenty Blue Devils - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Gideon Oliver Mystery. Near Fine in Near Fine dust... (Book #32394)
Price: $20.00




