Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Francis, Dick
Decider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 277, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor foxing to top edge... (Book #34551)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
Decider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #31750)
Price: $20.00
Francis, Dick
Decider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 318 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with glue residue to rear free... (Book #30366)
Price: $20.00
Francis, Dick
The Edge - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition with light soiling to page... (Book #34375)
Price: $25.00
Francis, Dick
Enquiry - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1969. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [iv], [2], 3-219, [1] pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near... (Book #34565)
Price: $80.00
Francis, Dick
Flying Finish - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 249, [1] pages. First American Edition/First Printing. Little bumped with light edgewear... (Book #34564)
Price: $130.00
Francis, Dick
For Kicks - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 244, [6] pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #34563)
Price: $200.00
Francis, Dick
High Stakes - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 201, [1] pages. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in... (Book #34552)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
In the Frame - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 230 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #34553)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
10 Lb. Penalty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30296)
Price: $25.00
Francis, Dick
Longshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 277 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with prior owner address stamp in... (Book #15191)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
Odds Against - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 1965. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [4], 5-255, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with prior owner's signature to front free... (Book #34544)
Price: $250.00
Francis, Dick
Odds Against - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 280, [2] pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #34545)
Price: $400.00
Francis, Dick
Odds Against - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], 280, [2] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, little... (Book #34560)
Price: $300.00
Francis, Dick
Proof - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, ligthly rubbed... (Book #32093)
Price: $30.00
Francis, Dick
Rat Race - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 214, [2] pages. An handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #34542)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
Risk - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1977. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 240, [4] pages. A sharp First American Edition/First Printing in... (Book #34558)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
Slayride - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 219, [1] pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near... (Book #34556)
Price: $40.00
Francis, Dick
Slayride - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #34557)
Price: $40.00
Francis, Dick
Smokescreen - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1972. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii], 213, [3] pages. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, lightly... (Book #34543)
Price: $50.00
Francis, Dick
Straight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing with lightly cocked spine in overall Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34384)
Price: $25.00
Francis, Dick
To the Hilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #30242)
Price: $25.00
Francis, Dick
To the Hilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiling to top edge in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust... (Book #30613)
Price: $20.00
Francis, Dick
To the Hilt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #32777)
Price: $20.00
Francis, Dick
Trial Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Michael Joseph, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with little rubbing and unobtrusive Library stamp on... (Book #15164)
Price: $70.00




