Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Elkins, Stanley and Eric McKitrick, editors
The Hofstadter Aegis: A Memorial - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in lightly spine tannded, Near Fine dust-jacket... (Book #21026)
Price: $30.00
Ellingsen, Mark
The Evangelical Movement: Growth, Impact, Controversy, Dialog - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Publishing House, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 496 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; A study for the... (Book #45722)
Price: $30.00
Elliott, Bruce
Classic Secrets Of Magic
London: Faber and Faber, 1969. Softcover. A clean copy in Near Fine condition ; An entertaining and useful handbook on card tricks and other mysteries. Near Fine. (Book #13808)
Price: $30.00
Elliott, James
Cold Cold Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 344 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32053)
Price: $20.00
Elliott, James
Cold Cold Heart - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear ; Author's first novel... (Book #33543)
Price: $20.00
Elliott, Kate
Shadow Gate - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, c2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #33842)
Price: $60.00
Ellis, Joseph
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Brothers
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2007. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by National Book Award winner (1997) Joseph Ellis. A wonderful copy in As... (Book #13138)
Price: $140.00
Ellis, Joseph J.
American Sphinx: The Character of Thomas Jefferson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 365 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with light edgewear... (Book #45616)
Price: $25.00
Ellis, Julie
Commitment
New York: Kensington, 1994. Softcover. Advance Reader's Copy. 8vo. Softcover in Very Good condition with soiled edges and light spine damage. Very Good. (Book #33351)
Price: $17.00
Ellis, Julie
Single Mother - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Severn House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33672)
Price: $25.00
Ellison, Douglas W.
David Lant, The Vanished Outlaw
Selfpublished, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive 1st Edition/1st Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Fine- dust-jacket with minute fraying of edges... (Book #12031)
Price: $500.00
Ellison, Ralph
Juneteenth - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16639)
Price: $90.00
Ellmann, Richard
A Long The Riverrun: Selected Essays - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition, seemingly unread, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21367)
Price: $30.00
Ellmann, Richard
Oscar Wilde - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing, Near Fine condition, board edges sunned in Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of... (Book #20784)
Price: $40.00
Ellroy, James
American Tabloid - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in like dust-jacket. Signed by author James... (Book #29614)
Price: $100.00
Ellroy, James
The Big Nowhere - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York London Tokyo: Mysterious Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 406 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in... (Book #29608)
Price: $70.00
Ellroy, James
The Black Dahlia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [2]-325, [326], [2] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #45792)
Price: $400.00
Ellroy, James
Blood on the Moon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 263, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #33481)
Price: $190.00
Ellroy, James
Blood's A Rover - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author James... (Book #18653)
Price: $60.00
Ellroy, James
Blood's a Rover: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket ;. Fine+... (Book #35092)
Price: $40.00
Ellroy, James
The Cold Six Thousand - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small chip to front pastedown, else... (Book #34001)
Price: $50.00
Ellroy, James
The Cold Six Thousand - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #33477)
Price: $80.00
Ellroy, James
The Cold Six Thousand - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in just about Fine dust-jacket, only minute... (Book #29609)
Price: $60.00
Ellroy, James
Crime Wave - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Century, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in Fine dust-wrapper. Signed by author James Ellroy directly on... (Book #29611)
Price: $50.00
Ellroy, James
Destination: Morgue! - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Century, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in Fine dust-wrapper. Signed and dated 11/11/2004 by author James... (Book #29615)
Price: $50.00




