Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Elmblad, Mary
All Manner of Riches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with horizontal remainder mark to fore edge in... (Book #30552)
Price: $15.00
Elsa Nettels
James & Conrad - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Athens, GA: The University of Georgia Press, 1977. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [i-ix] x-xi [xii-xiv], [1]-289 [290] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with three... (Book #60002)
Price: $30.00
Elstob, Peter
Hitler's Last Offensive: The Full Story of the Battle of the Ardennes - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: The MacMillan Company, 1971. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 413 pages. A bright First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor... (Book #22139)
Price: $15.00
Ely, Ezra Stiles, D.D.
Memoirs of the Rev. Zebulon Ely, A.M. of Lebanon, Connecticut; Compiled from His Own Writings
Philadelphia, PA: John W. Allen, 1825. First Edition. 56 pages. A collection of First Editions by the Rev. Zebulon Ely in Very Good- condition with marginalia, light scattered soiling, and... (Book #50323)
Price: $470.00
Ely, Scott
Starlight - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #34399)
Price: $25.00
Elytis, Odysseus
Selected Poems
New York: Viking Press, 1981. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 113, [1] pages. A bright Uncorrected Proof of the First US Edition in Fine condition; The Selected Poems... (Book #34209)
Price: $40.00
Eman, Diet, with James Schaap
Things We Couldn't Say - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 390 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling and... (Book #50578)
Price: $25.00
Emerson, Claudia
Late Wife
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2006. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, this copy is SIGNED by the Poet Claudia Emerson. A wonderful collectible book... (Book #12722)
Price: $100.00
Emerson, Earl
Cape Disappointment: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Earl Emerson... (Book #20182)
Price: $30.00
Emerson, Earl
Catfish Café - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #18425)
Price: $30.00
Emerson, Earl
The Dead Horse Paint Company - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16647)
Price: $35.00
Emerson, Earl
Deception Pass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Thomas Black Mystery. Fine in Fine... (Book #18531)
Price: $40.00
Emerson, Earl
Deception Pass - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Earl... (Book #16643)
Price: $30.00
Emerson, Earl
Morons and Madmen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated... (Book #16646)
Price: $60.00
Emerson, Earl
The Portland Laugher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Earl... (Book #16648)
Price: $60.00
Emerson, Earl
The Portland Laugher - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Thomas Black Mystery. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32423)
Price: $25.00
Emerson, Earl
The Vanishing Smile - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16650)
Price: $60.00
Emerson, Earl
Vertical Burn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Earl... (Book #16651)
Price: $35.00
Emerson, Earl
Yellow Dog Party - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #16652)
Price: $40.00
Emerson, Earl W.
Deviant Behavior - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; A Thomas Black Mystery... (Book #16644)
Price: $50.00
Emerson, Earl W.
Fat Tuesday - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16645)
Price: $45.00
Emerson, Earl W.
The Rainy City - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1985. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. Signed by author Earl W. Emerson directly on... (Book #16649)
Price: $70.00
Emmons, Nuel
Manson in His Own Words - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press Inc. 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #31723)
Price: $15.00
Engel, Joel
Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed edges and damage to front free end paper in... (Book #31035)
Price: $17.00
Enger, Leif
Peace Like A River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. SIGNED by... (Book #33760)
Price: $110.00




