Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Finder, Joseph
Paranoia -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 426 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in... (Book #25381)
Price: $40.00
Finder, Joseph
The Zero Hour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition, light staining to page edges in alike dust-jacket; Rivals anything... (Book #32096)
Price: $25.00
Finder, Joseph
Zero Hour: A Novel -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 422 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled... (Book #25383)
Price: $35.00
Finegan, Jack
Myth & Mystery: An Introduction to the Pagan Religions of the Biblical World
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 335 pages. A smart First Edition/Second Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with minor... (Book #45609)
Price: $15.00
Finkelman, Paul
Slavery in the Courtroom: An Annotated Bibliography of American Cases - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Washington, D. C. Library of Congress, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], vii-xxviii, [2], 3-312, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in the original... (Book #45230)
Price: $50.00
Finney, Jack
From Time to Time - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31170)
Price: $25.00
Fiorina, Carly
Tough Choices, A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Portfolio Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful portrait First Edition/ First Printing in unread As New/As New condition, SIGNED by former... (Book #12781)
Price: $60.00
Fireman, Bert M.
Arizona: Historic Land - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing, in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #21984)
Price: $30.00
Fischer, Marjorie and Rolfe Humphries, editors [, Including F. Scott Fitzgerald]
Pause To Wonder: Stories Of The Marvelous Mysterious And Strange [, Including The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button]
New York: Julian Messner, 1944. Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 572 pages. A nice First Edition/Later Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ price-clipped dustjacket showing some chipping... (Book #15354)
Price: $230.00
Fischer, Tibor
Under The Frog: A Black Comedy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The New Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust... (Book #16726)
Price: $60.00
Fish, Helen Dean [; Dorothy P. Lathrop]
Animals Of The Bible
Illustrated by Dorothy P. Lathrop; B & W Illustrations. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1937. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to; vi, 66 pages. An attractive... (Book #29598)
Price: $1,650.00
Fish, Helen Dean [; Dorothy P. Lathrop]
Animals Of The Bible
Illustrated by Dorothy P. Lathrop; B & W Illustrations. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1937. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; vi, 66 pages. A charming First Edition in... (Book #29587)
Price: $600.00
Fisher, Carrie
Delusions of Grandma - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1994. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], 260, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18769)
Price: $70.00
Fisher, Carrie
Delusions of Grandma - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapor: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark... (Book #31692)
Price: $20.00
Fisher, Carrie
Surrender the Pink - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 286 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in a price-clipped Very Good+ dust-jacket. Dust jacket... (Book #30848)
Price: $10.00
Fisher, Carrie
Wishful Drinking - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket with slight bumping... (Book #15072)
Price: $120.00
Fisher, David E.
The Wrong Man - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First US Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with minute price... (Book #32091)
Price: $20.00
Fisher, Eddie
Been There, Done That - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear to... (Book #33731)
Price: $40.00
Fisher, Eddie
Eddie: My Life, My Loves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Photographs. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 360 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with sunning... (Book #50622)
Price: $20.00
Fisher, M. F. K.
Sister Age - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in about Fine, lightly toned dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21158)
Price: $40.00
Fisher, Marvin
Going Under: Melville's Short Fiction and the American 1850s - 1st Edition/1st Printing
[Baton Rouge, LA]: Louisiana State University Press, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 216 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition lacking front flylef and with... (Book #50529)
Price: $25.00
Fisher, Mary
My Name is Mary: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 288 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. SIGNED and inscribed... (Book #31936)
Price: $35.00
Fiske, John
New France And New England, Illustrated Edition
B & W Illustrations and Photographs. Boston And New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1904. Original Cloth. Illustrated Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [6], xxix, [3], 338, [2] pages. A most... (Book #19966)
Price: $190.00
Fiske, John
Old Virginia and Her Neighbours, in Two Volumes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston and New York: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1897. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome set of First Editions/First Printings in Near Fine condition with uncut leaves in... (Book #50572)
Price: $90.00
Fitch, George W.
Past And Present Of Fayette County Iowa
B & W Illustrations. Indianapolis, IN: B. F. Bowen & Company, 1910. 1/2 Leather. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 1484 pages. Two volume First Edition set in marbled boards and... (Book #18896)
Price: $390.00




