Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Fleming, Thomas
Over There - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #30448)
Price: $20.00
Fleming, Thomas
Remember the Morning - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Forge, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with rubbing to front and spine and light edgewear. Near... (Book #32853)
Price: $15.00
Fletcher, Colin
The Man From The Cave - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, lightly tanned, short... (Book #20852)
Price: $60.00
Flood, John
Bag Men - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #16735)
Price: $50.00
Flusfeder, D. L.
Man Kills Woman
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Very Good+... (Book #33035)
Price: $15.00
Flynn, George L. , Editor
Vince Lombardi on Football [Introduction by Red Smith] - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice copy of this First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Good+ dustjacket. Book shows... (Book #14847)
Price: $30.00
Flynn, Vince
Act of Treason - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, and Sydney: Atria Books, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 415 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25384)
Price: $40.00
Flynn, Vince
American Assassin: A Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, and Sydney: Atria Books, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 435 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #25385)
Price: $45.00
Flynn, Vince
Executive Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atria Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-372, [2] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a touch of... (Book #25388)
Price: $100.00
Flynn, Vince
Extreme Measures: A Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, And Sydney: Atria Books, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 430 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with... (Book #25387)
Price: $40.00
Flynn, Vince
Kill Shot: An American Assassin Thriller -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Emily Bestler Books / Atria, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped corners in... (Book #35101)
Price: $50.00
Flynn, Vince
Protect and Defend: A Thriller - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, and Sydney: Atria Books, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-403, [404], [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #25390)
Price: $50.00
Flynn, Vince
Separation Of Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-356, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with cocked spine... (Book #25392)
Price: $50.00
Flynn, Vince
The Third Option - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [3]-358, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine... (Book #25394)
Price: $90.00
Flynn, Vince
Transfer of Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 395, [396], [6] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked... (Book #25395)
Price: $65.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Eating Animals - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathan... (Book #15944)
Price: $70.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Everything is Illuminated - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 276 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #19835)
Price: $250.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Everything Is Illuminated - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 276 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #29570)
Price: $260.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 326, [30] pages. A First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in... (Book #29276)
Price: $129.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran [; editor; translated by Nathan Englander]
New American Haggadah - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York Boston London: Little, Brown and Company, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; vi, 149, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #29440)
Price: $190.00
Foer, Jonathan Safran [; editor; translated by Nathan Englander]
New American Haggadah - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York Boston London: Little, Brown and Company, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; vi, 149, [5] pages. First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #29482)
Price: $170.00
Follett, Ken
A Dangerous Fortune - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 533 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiling to page edges in Near... (Book #31187)
Price: $10.00
Follett, Ken
Fall of Giants: Book One of the Century Trilogy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Dutton, 2010. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xvi, 985, [7] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34129)
Price: $80.00
Follett, Ken
The Hammer of Eden - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 404 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with a few dampened pages towards the... (Book #33389)
Price: $15.00
Follett, Ken
Lie Down with Lions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with moderate edgewear and... (Book #33379)
Price: $15.00




