Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Edmonds, Walter
Drums Along the Mohawk
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1936. Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/Early Printing in Good+ condition. Full cloth, map endpapers. Interiors are bright and clean. Good+. (Book #34221)
Price: $25.00
Edwards, Anne
The Grimaldis of Monaco - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to board edges and owner's... (Book #33123)
Price: $20.00
Edwards, Anne
Sonya: The Life of Countess Tolstoy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 512 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped bottom rear edge, dent in... (Book #60007)
Price: $25.00
Edwards, Frank
Flying Saucers--Serious Business - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Lyle Stuart, 1966. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 319 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition with age toned pages and soiled front and rear end... (Book #30573)
Price: $13.00
Edwards, I. E. S.
Tutankhamun - His Tomb And His Treasures - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Harry Burton; B & W and Color Photographs. New York: The Metropolitan Museum & Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing in... (Book #19270)
Price: $45.00
Edwards, John, editor
Home, The Blueprints Of Our Lives - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Collins, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Editor. 4to. A beautiful First Edition, First Printing in As New condition, SIGNED by editor John Edwards on title... (Book #12862)
Price: $140.00
Edwards, Jorge. Trans. Andrew Hurley
Persona Non Grata: A Memoir of Disenchantment with the Cuban Revolution - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Paragon House, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 294 pages. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #50525)
Price: $35.00
Edwards, Lee R.
Psyche As Hero: Female Heroism and Fictional Form - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #33397)
Price: $25.00
Eggers, Dave
You Shall Know Our Velocity
San Francisco: McSweeny's Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome copy of 40,000 first printing copies without first edition statement, sold at bookstores selected... (Book #16635)
Price: $90.00
Eggleston, Edward
The Hoosier School-Master
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1871, [ca. 1875]. Cloth. 8vo; 226, [2] pages. As per BAL 5096, published with Orange Judd, variant 7A, issued not before 1875. Good+ condition. From... (Book #29078)
Price: $40.00
Egolf, Tristan
Lord of the Barnyard: Killing the Fatted Calf and Arming the Aware in the Cornbelt - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], xi-xxii, [2]-410 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing. SIGNED by author Tristan Egolf... (Book #45756)
Price: $160.00
Ehrlich, Ev
Big Government - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #32332)
Price: $20.00
Ehrlichman, John
The China Card - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #30380)
Price: $25.00
Ehrlichman, John
The China Card: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with small closed tear at head. This... (Book #31677)
Price: $15.00
Ehrlichman, John
Witness to Power: The Nixon Years -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 432 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Very... (Book #26120)
Price: $20.00
Eidson, Bill
Adrenaline - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 317 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45267)
Price: $30.00
Eigen, Manfred and Ruthild Winkler
Laws Of The Game - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of sunning to board edges in Fine... (Book #19097)
Price: $30.00
Einstein, A. [Albert]
Zur Affinen Feldtheorie - 1st Edition
Berlin: Verlag Der Akademie Der Wissenschaften, 1923. Original Wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 4, [137-140] pages. A bright First Edition in printed wrappers in just about Fine condition. Weil... (Book #34286)
Price: $450.00
Eisenberg, Deborah
All Around Atlantis: Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower corners and minor... (Book #32405)
Price: $15.00
Eisenberg, Deborah
Transactions In A Foreign Currency - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21168)
Price: $25.00
Eisenhower, Susan
Breaking Free : a Memoir of Love and Rebellion
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing copy in Fine/Very Good+ condition, little yellowing of dust... (Book #10516)
Price: $45.00
Eisenman, Robert H., and Michael Wise
The Dead Sea Scrolls Uncovered: the First Complete Translation and Interpretation of 50 Key Documents Withheld for over 35 Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shaftesbury, UK, Rockport, MA, and Brisbane, Austr: Element, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 286 + 16 B&W plates pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45710)
Price: $30.00
Eisler, Barry
Hard Rain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 342 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled edges... (Book #25357)
Price: $40.00
Eisler, Barry
Rain Fall - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], [4]-305, [306], [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #25358)
Price: $60.00
Eisner, Michael D.
Camp - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; xxii, 182, [4] pages. Unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #15958)
Price: $170.00




