Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Foster, Robert
The Complete Guide To Middle-Earth - 1st Illustrated Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Ted Nasmith. London: Harpercollinspublishers, 2003. Hardcover. First Illustrated Edition; First Printing; Signed by Illustrator. 4to. First Illustrated Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. Signed by... (Book #12701)
Price: $840.00
Fotheringham, Peter Moir
The Destroying of Harry Blyne - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with a small closed tear to... (Book #33342)
Price: $20.00
Foveaux, Jessie Lee Brown
Any Given Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small stain to spine. Near Fine in Near... (Book #31913)
Price: $15.00
Fowler, Christopher
Bryant & May And The Memory Of Blood - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED boldly "Arthur Bryant stood there pretending not... (Book #25047)
Price: $60.00
Fowler, Christopher
Full Dark House - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2003. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 382 pages. A most attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper ; The first Bryant... (Book #26006)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Christopher
Full Dark House - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
[New York]: Bantam Books, 2004. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 356 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; The first... (Book #45812)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Christopher
Off the Rails - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 350 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge in Fine dust-wrapper... (Book #25049)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Christopher
On the Loose - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 352 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and soiled page edges... (Book #25048)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Christopher
Red Bride - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: ROC, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket, minute closed tear to upper... (Book #32318)
Price: $20.00
Fowler, Christopher
Seventy-Seven Clocks - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2005. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 448 pages. A gorgeous First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper; ; A Bryant & May... (Book #26007)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Christopher
Ten-Second Staircase - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2006. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 368 pages. An Attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled edges in Fine... (Book #25050)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Christopher
The Victoria Vanishes - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 333 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #25051)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Christopher
The Water Room - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 400 pages. A most attractive First British Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper; ; A Bryant &... (Book #26008)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Christopher
White Corridor - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Doubleday, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 304 pages. A smart First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-wrapper... (Book #25052)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Connie May
Remembering Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 1-290 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #32076)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Connie May
Remembering Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2000. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 1-290 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32077)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Connie May
River of Hidden Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear... (Book #31425)
Price: $35.00
Fowler, Connie May
Sugar Cage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first novel. Fine in... (Book #33647)
Price: $30.00
Fowler, Connie May
Sugar Cage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Connie... (Book #33806)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Connie May
When Katie Wakes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2002. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Connie May... (Book #33598)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Damon Lee
Classical Southern Cooking: a Celebration of the Cuisine of the Old South - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very attractive First Edition/First Printing, in unread Fine condition, in alike dust-jacket... (Book #20708)
Price: $120.00
Fowler, Earlene
Arkansas Traveler - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 294 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a hint of soiling... (Book #25399)
Price: $45.00
Fowler, Earlene
Broken Dishes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 271 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower... (Book #25400)
Price: $40.00
Fowler, Earlene
Dove in the Window - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in alike... (Book #25401)
Price: $25.00
Fowler, Earlene
Fool's Puzzle - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a small bump to tail. In... (Book #16750)
Price: $80.00




