Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Enright, Anne
The Gathering - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Anne... (Book #14550)
Price: $490.00
Ephron, Amy
White Rose - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 259 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New Condition in alike... (Book #31438)
Price: $35.00
Ephron, G. H.
Amnesia - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16654)
Price: $30.00
Erardi, Glenn
Collecting Edgar Rice Burroughs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing, 2000. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 144 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear. Fine. (Book #45204)
Price: $30.00
Erasmus, Desiderius
In Praise of Folly; Together with a Life of Erasmus and His Epistle Addressed to Sir Thomas More
Wood block print. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, [1951]. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. 16mo. A handsome Sesame Library [1951] Edition in Fine condition with 54th and 55th leaves becoming detached... (Book #60001)
Price: $15.00
Erdman, Paul
The Last Days of America - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Very Good dust-jacket... (Book #30474)
Price: $15.00
Erdman, Paul
The Palace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. (Book #32247)
Price: $15.00
Erdoes, Richard
Saloons Of The Old West - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine, lightlyt chipped dust-jacket, small... (Book #21198)
Price: $30.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Antelope Wife - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperFlamingo, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33316)
Price: $20.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Beet Queen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket; Erdrich was nomimated for the 1986... (Book #33315)
Price: $30.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Bingo Palace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in Near Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32572)
Price: $30.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Bingo Palace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16656)
Price: $70.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Bingo Palace - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31416)
Price: $25.00
Erdrich, Louise
The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #16657)
Price: $40.00
Erdrich, Louise
Tales of Burning Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark on bottom edge and light rubbing to extremities... (Book #31417)
Price: $25.00
Erdrich, Louise
Tales of Burning Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition in alike dust-jacket. Glue residue on endpapers and dust-jacket. Very Good- in Very... (Book #16655)
Price: $25.00
Erdrich, Louise
Tracks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket showing minor rubbing... (Book #20194)
Price: $30.00
Erickson, K. J.
Alone at Night - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 260 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in with lightly soiled... (Book #25359)
Price: $35.00
Erickson, K. J.
The Dead Survivors - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martins Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 341 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge... (Book #25360)
Price: $35.00
Erickson, K. J.
The Last Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martins Minotaur, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 339 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled fore edge... (Book #25361)
Price: $30.00
Erickson, K. J.
Third Person Singular - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16659)
Price: $60.00
Erickson, K. J.
Third Person Singular - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martins Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [2]-309, [310] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #25362)
Price: $55.00
Erickson, Steve
Arc d'X - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 298 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with rubbed lower front corner in alike... (Book #31996)
Price: $20.00
Erickson, Steve
Days Between Stations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with remainder mark to bottom edge in Fine dust-jacket; Remainder... (Book #34416)
Price: $25.00
Erikson, Steven
Fishin' With Grandma Matchie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Hornsea, England: PS Publishing, 2005. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A beautiful Limited/Numbered Edition, this copy #123 out of 400, in unread Very Fine/Very Fine... (Book #13257)
Price: $140.00




