Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Fonda, Jane
My Life So Far - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author... (Book #12014)
Price: $120.00
Fong-Torres, Ben
The Rice Room - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hyperion, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33577)
Price: $25.00
Fonteyn, Margot
A Dancer's World: An Introduction For Parents And Students - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine... (Book #21431)
Price: $30.00
Foot, Michael
The Politics of Paradise: A Vindication of Byron - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 424 pages. A most attractive First American Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine... (Book #22199)
Price: $30.00
Foot, Mirjam M.
Bookbinders At Work: Their Role And Methods
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. An attractive First Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; "The role of the bookbinder in the production of... (Book #12499)
Price: $80.00
Forbes, Elena
Die with Me -1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Quercus, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 341 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-wrapper... (Book #25040)
Price: $50.00
Forbes, Elena
Our Lady of Pain -1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Quercus, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 359 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with cocked spine and trivial page edge soiling... (Book #25041)
Price: $50.00
Forbes, Leslie
Bombay Ice: A Novel
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Bump to top... (Book #31680)
Price: $30.00
Forbes, Robert L.
The Gypsy with the Violin Strapped to Her Back - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Pittsburgh, PA: Dorrance Publishing Co. , Inc. 1995. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling... (Book #30239)
Price: $20.00
Ford, Betty with Chris Chase
The Times Of My Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Garden City, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xii, 305, [3] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, page edges showing traces... (Book #15900)
Price: $240.00
Ford, G. M.
Black River - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author G.... (Book #16739)
Price: $60.00
Ford, G. M.
The Bum's Rush - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1], 2-226 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine... (Book #16743)
Price: $70.00
Ford, G. M.
The Bum's Rush - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1], 2-226 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #34548)
Price: $70.00
Ford, G. M.
The Bum's Rush - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1], 2-226 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45319)
Price: $70.00
Ford, G. M.
Cast in Stone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], [1], 2-284 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #16740)
Price: $45.00
Ford, G. M.
Cast in Stone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], [1], 2-284 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45274)
Price: $45.00
Ford, G. M.
Fury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author G.... (Book #16741)
Price: $40.00
Ford, G. M.
Last Ditch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author G. M.... (Book #16742)
Price: $35.00
Ford, G. M.
Slow Burn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 281 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated... (Book #45324)
Price: $40.00
Ford, G. M.
Who in Hell is Wanda Fuca? - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Walker and Company, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1], 2-314, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike... (Book #45275)
Price: $110.00
Ford, Gerald R.
Churchill Lecture - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Limited First Edition/First Printing Presentation copy of a rather scarce book (only 350 printed)... (Book #14929)
Price: $480.00
Ford, Gerald R.
Humor And The Presidency - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Arbor House, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A wonderful First Edition/First Printing collectible book in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, personally SIGNED by... (Book #13870)
Price: $690.00
Ford, Gerald R.
The Tenth Convention - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Miniature. A most attractive Deluxe Limited First Edition, First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #14924)
Price: $420.00
Ford, Gerald R.
The Tenth Convention - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Miniature. Limited First Edition, First Printing in Very Fine condition. First Edition limited to 200 numbered... (Book #14923)
Price: $160.00
Ford, Gerald R.
The Thirty-eighth President - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Reno, NV: Jack Bacon & Company, 2001. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Small 8vo; [20] pages. This stunning First Edition was limited to three hundred numbered copies... (Book #19527)
Price: $350.00




