Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Ford, Gerald R.
A Time to Heal
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1987. Hardcover. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition in Fine condition, SIGNED by US President Gerald R. Ford; A Time to Heal... (Book #10443)
Price: $700.00
Ford, Harold, Jr.
More Davids Than Goliaths - Signed First Edition
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2011. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing, preceding the trade edition in As New condition in original shrinkwrap... (Book #45057)
Price: $150.00
Ford, Hilary
Castle Malindine - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light soiling to edges in about Near Fine... (Book #32031)
Price: $20.00
Ford, Richard
Independence Day
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2008. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Richard Ford. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #14547)
Price: $110.00
Ford, Richard
Independence Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [8], [1-3] 4-451 [452] [4] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #45493)
Price: $150.00
Ford, Richard
A Multitude Of Sins: Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #16745)
Price: $150.00
Ford, Richard
Rock Springs: Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with limited foxing to page edges, else Fine in... (Book #16746)
Price: $140.00
Ford, Richard
The Ultimate Good Luck - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
London: Collins Harville, 1989. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], [1], 2-201, [1] pages. An attractive First British Edition/First Printing, published after the 1981 US... (Book #31420)
Price: $170.00
Ford, Richard
Wildlife
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First US Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #31421)
Price: $35.00
Ford, Richard
Women With Men: Three Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16747)
Price: $90.00
Ford, Richard
Women With Men: Three Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #15483)
Price: $130.00
Foreman, George
Let George Do It - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Whitney Martin. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful stated First Edition/First Printing in unread As New... (Book #12009)
Price: $130.00
Foreman, George with Linda Kulman
George Foreman's Guide to Life: How to Get Up off the Canvas when Life Knocks You Down - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], xi-xvi, [xvii-xviii], 1-124, [2] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #34062)
Price: $190.00
Foreman, George with Ken Abraham
Knockout Entrepreneur - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Nelson, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in pictorial boards. Signed by author... (Book #15941)
Price: $120.00
Forrester, James
Sacred Treason -1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Headline Review, 2010. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 408 pages. An attractive First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper with... (Book #25043)
Price: $60.00
Forster, Margaret
Significant Sisters: The Grassroots Of Active Feminism 1839-1939 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright, eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #21010)
Price: $25.00
Forsyth, Frederick
Avenger - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2003. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 347 pages. A gorgeous First British Edition/First Impression in Fine condition in alike dust wrapper. SIGNED... (Book #25045)
Price: $45.00
Forsyth, Frederick
The Cobra - 1st UK Edition/1st Impression
London: Bantam Press, 2010. Hardcover. 1st UK Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 397 pages. A handsome First British Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25046)
Price: $40.00
Forsyth, Frederick
The Day of the Jackal
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1971. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. 8vo; 380 pages. Reprint in Very Good+ condition in dust-jacket. A handsome volume with pictoral cover. The gilt on the outer... (Book #33129)
Price: $22.00
Forsyth, Frederick
The Fourth Protocol - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with moderate edgewear and several creases. Very... (Book #31719)
Price: $20.00
Forsyth, Frederick
Icon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear, creased front flap, and laminate separation... (Book #32363)
Price: $15.00
Forsyth, Frederick
Icon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 464 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in alike dust jacket... (Book #26123)
Price: $25.00
Forsyth, Frederick
The Negotiator - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with foxed top edge, soiled board edges, and cocked spine in Very... (Book #30462)
Price: $20.00
Forsyth, Frederick
The Negotiator -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 391 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges and pen mark... (Book #26126)
Price: $30.00
Forsyth, Fredrick
The Fist Of God - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in like dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26124)
Price: $30.00




