Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Farland, David
The Runelords - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning stated First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, a beautiful collectible; The very Earth is... (Book #11089)
Price: $95.00
Farland, David
Wizardborn - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning stated First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, a beautiful collectible; The young king Gaborn... (Book #11116)
Price: $95.00
Farmer, Jerrilyn
The Flaming Luau of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by... (Book #16711)
Price: $80.00
Farrar, Stewart
Omega - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Times Books, 1980. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33474)
Price: $25.00
Farrell, Gillian B.
Murder and a Muse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #30820)
Price: $15.00
Farrell, Gillian B.
Murder and a Muse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with trivial edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #32009)
Price: $15.00
Farrell, James T.
Young Lonigan
Illustrated by Mitchell Hooks. Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Full-Leather. Limited Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 238, [2] pages. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by AUTHOR James... (Book #29282)
Price: $80.00
Farrell, Maud
Skid - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 209 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with tanned edges and light soiling to... (Book #32242)
Price: $15.00
Farrell, Vivian
Robert's Tall Friend: A Story Of The Fire Island Lighthouse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Christy Edwards. Plainview, NY: Island-Metro Publications, 1987. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. First softcover Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition as issued... (Book #33845)
Price: $35.00
Farrington, S. Kip, Jr.
Fishing with Hemingway and Glassell - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: David McKay Company, Inc. 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing, dark and light blue cloth with gilt decoration, illustrated end papers. Fine... (Book #29619)
Price: $170.00
Farrington, Tim
The Monk Downstairs - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16712)
Price: $40.00
Farris, John
Dragonfly - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tom Doherty Associates/Forge, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33441)
Price: $25.00
Farwell, Byron
The Gurkhas
B & W Illustrations. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo; 317 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/Second Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #22122)
Price: $15.00
Fasman, Jon
The Geographer's Library - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Penguin Press, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16713)
Price: $80.00
Fast, Howard
The Establishment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, foxing to text block edges; in Very... (Book #31725)
Price: $15.00
Fast, Howard
An Independent Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edge wear; The conclusion to Fast's... (Book #32132)
Price: $25.00
Fast, Howard
The Pledge - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #31666)
Price: $30.00
Fast, Howard
Redemption - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16714)
Price: $25.00
Fast, Howard
Second Generation - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, foxed at text block edges; in Very... (Book #31726)
Price: $17.00
Fauceglia, Ted
Mayflies: Major Eastern and Midwestern Hatches - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 2005. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 4to; xii, 196 pages. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #34259)
Price: $90.00
Faulk, Anne O.
Holding Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #30425)
Price: $15.00
Faulk, Anne O.
Holding Out - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #33180)
Price: $15.00
Faulks, Sebastian writing as Ian Fleming
Devil May Care -1st Edition/1st Printing
[London]: Penguin 007, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 294 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and lightly soiled... (Book #25376)
Price: $100.00
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
Devil May Care - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Penguin Group, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Sebastian... (Book #14624)
Price: $220.00
Faulks, Sebastian [Writing As Ian Fleming]
Devil May Care - Limited Bentley Edition
London: Doubleday, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. Bound in Bodoniana style cases finished in ‘Burnt Oak’ leather, sourced from the Pasubia tannery, which provides the hides for Bentley... (Book #14879)
Price: $2,000.00




