Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Galloway, Priscilla
Snake Dreamer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 231 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with a one and... (Book #32257)
Price: $10.00
Gallup, Donald
T. S. Eliot, A Bibliography
London: Faber & Faber Limited, 1952. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xii, 177, [3] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Edition in Near Fine condition in alike... (Book #29878)
Price: $130.00
Galsworthy, John
Exiled: An Evolutionary Comedy in Three Acts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Duckworth, 1929. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 118, [2] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition about Fine, ever so slightly spine-sunned dust-wrapper; The play... (Book #34205)
Price: $70.00
Gambone, A. M.
Major-General John Frederick Hartranft: Citizen Soldier and Pennsylvania Statesman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Baltimore, MD: Butternut & Blue, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. This unread Very Fine/Very Fine First Edition/First Printing is in pristine condition; Educated as an engineer, John F.... (Book #13961)
Price: $30.00
Gammon, Clive
I Know a Good Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B & W Illustrations. Boston, MA: David R. Godine, Publisher, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; x, 239, [5] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in... (Book #45074)
Price: $35.00
Gammon, Clive
I Know a Good Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston, MA: David R. Godine, Publisher, 1989. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo; 239 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine... (Book #45075)
Price: $35.00
Gammon, Clive
I Know A Good Place - 1st UK Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mike Stidham; B & W Illustrations. Shrewsbury, England: Swan Hill Press, 1990. Cloth. 1st UK Edition; First Printing. 8vo; x, 239, [5] pages. A handsome First UK Edition/First... (Book #19802)
Price: $30.00
Gannon, Michael
Secret Missions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 359 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped corner in Very Good... (Book #30043)
Price: $30.00
Gannon, Thomas
Newport Mansions: the Gilded Age
Illustrated by Richard Cheek; Color Photographs. Dublin, NH: Foremost Publishers, Inc. 1987. Softcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 4to ; 88 pages. A lovely First Edition/Fourth Printing in Fine condition without... (Book #45553)
Price: $10.00
Ganson, Lewis
Routined Manipulation: Part One
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Louis Tannen, Inc. 1950. Softcover. 118 pages. A very nice Second Edition in Very Good condition. Very Good. (Book #14839)
Price: $30.00
Gantos, Jack
Dead End In Norvelt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [viii]. 341, [3] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in like dust-jacket; Jack... (Book #29327)
Price: $120.00
Gantos, Jack
Dead End In Norvelt - Advance Reader's Edition
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2011. ARC. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. Advance Reader's Edition of the First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition. Signed and... (Book #29343)
Price: $290.00
Gantos, Jack
Dead End In Norvelt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii]. 341, [3] pages. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #29344)
Price: $260.00
Garber, Joseph R.
Vertical Run - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 305 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine and... (Book #25423)
Price: $30.00
Garber, Joseph R.
Whirlwind: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 313 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor wear to extremities in Near... (Book #25424)
Price: $40.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Clandestine in Chile: the Adventures of Miguel Littin - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First (stated) American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by... (Book #14626)
Price: $1,800.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
El Otono Del Patriarca [later Translated Into The Autumn Of The Patriarch]
Barcelona: Plaza & Janes, S. A. 1975. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [5], 6-271, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing, olive green cloth, white and gilt stamped on... (Book #19937)
Price: $570.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
The General In His Labyrinth - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], 285, [5] pages. First American Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike... (Book #15228)
Price: $800.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Innocent Erendira and Other Stories - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First American Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Blue cloth binding with... (Book #33771)
Price: $140.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Living to Tell the Tale - 1st US Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First American Edition in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket, signed and dated... (Book #14043)
Price: $1,360.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Living to Tell the Tale - 1st US Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A wonderful First American Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; In this memoir, Nobel Prize Winner... (Book #14456)
Price: $100.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Love In The Time Of Cholera - 1st US Edition
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 348, [8] pages. A wonderful First Printing of the First American Edition in unread Fine to Very... (Book #14044)
Price: $630.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel [translations by Edith Grossman]
News Of A Kidnapping - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED and DATED by... (Book #13366)
Price: $1,150.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel [translations by Edith Grossman]
News Of A Kidnapping - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A beautiful unread First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket; The non-fiction account of the... (Book #15340)
Price: $40.00
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Of Love And Other Demons [del Amor Y Otros Demonios] - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Signed... (Book #15301)
Price: $1,700.00




