Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
George, Elizabeth
A Suitable Vengeance -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 371 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25431)
Price: $45.00
George, Elizabeth
This Body Of Death: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 692 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge in... (Book #25440)
Price: $40.00
George, Elizabeth
A Traitor To Memory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], [1]-722, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Eugenie Davis... (Book #16814)
Price: $25.00
George, Elizabeth
A Traitor To Memory - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-722, [4] pages. A Lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condtion with light page... (Book #25432)
Price: $55.00
George, Elizabeth
Well-Schooled In Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with a small tear at heel... (Book #16819)
Price: $30.00
George, Elizabeth
Well-Schooled in Murder - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 356 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to... (Book #25441)
Price: $40.00
George, Elizabeth
What Came Before He Shot Her - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 548 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with light edgewear... (Book #25442)
Price: $35.00
George, Elizabeth
With No One As Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 630 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled fore edge and rear... (Book #25443)
Price: $35.00
[Georgia General Assembly]
Journal of the Convention, to Reduce and Equalize the Representation of the General Assembly of the State of Georgia, Assembled in Milledgeville, on the 6th Day of May, Eighteen Hundred and Thirty-nine
Milledgeville, GA: P. L. Robinson, State Printer, 1839. First Edition. [1-3] 4-74 pages. First Edition in Very Good- condition with scattered foxing, detached leaves, chips, and closed tears. Disbound; A.... (Book #50385)
Price: $850.00
Gerritsen, Tess
Harvest
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Softcover. Advance Reading Copy. 8vo. A smart Advance Reading Copy in Near Fine condition with sticker to front wrap, clipped half-title page, and minor damp... (Book #32932)
Price: $20.00
Gerritsen, Tess
Harvest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with soiled page edges in Near Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Very... (Book #30710)
Price: $25.00
Gerstein, Mordicai
The Man Who Walked Between the Towers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mordicai Gerstein; Color Illustrations. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Brook Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to; [36] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing... (Book #22120)
Price: $400.00
Gerstein, Mordicai
The Man Who Walked Between the Towers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Mordicai Gerstein; Color Illustrations. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Brook Press, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 4to; [36] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing... (Book #29726)
Price: $380.00
Ghelfi, Brent
Volk's Game: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-304, [4] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a.... (Book #25444)
Price: $90.00
Giardina, Anthony
Men with Debts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, in Near Fine dust-jacket with little sunning to top edge. From... (Book #20788)
Price: $30.00
Gibbings, Robert
Lovely Is The Lee - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Engravings. New York: E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc. c1945. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of foxing to... (Book #19335)
Price: $25.00
Gibbon, David
New York, A Picture Book to Remember Her By - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Color Photographs. New York: Crescent Publishing, 1985. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 64 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition in alike dust-jacket. Light water staining... (Book #33200)
Price: $25.00
Gibbons, Kaye
A Cure for Dreams - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author... (Book #16820)
Price: $40.00
Gibbons, Kaye
Ellen Foster - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Kaye... (Book #16822)
Price: $280.00
Gibbons, Kaye
On The Occasion Of My Last Afternoon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16823)
Price: $60.00
Gibbons, Kaye
On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (Book #32562)
Price: $20.00
Gibbons, Kaye
Sights Unseen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], [3], 4-209, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #16824)
Price: $50.00
Gibbons, Kaye
Sights Unseen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light staining to page edges in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #32561)
Price: $20.00
Gibbons, Kaye
Sights Unseen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xiv], [3], 4-209, [1] pages. A charming First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #45356)
Price: $60.00
Gibbons, Kaye
A Virtuous Woman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed, inscribed, and... (Book #16821)
Price: $120.00




