Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Glenn, John
A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine/Fine condition, SIGNED directly in the book by astronaut and author... (Book #13372)
Price: $360.00
Gloag, Julian
Only Yesterday
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light... (Book #33094)
Price: $17.00
Gloss, Molly
The Dazzle of Day - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Tor, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated "26 June 1997"... (Book #16827)
Price: $40.00
Glynn, Thomas
The Building - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with few minute chips to... (Book #20849)
Price: $30.00
Goad, Jim
The Redneck Manifesto - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #32605)
Price: $30.00
Goddard, Donald
The Insider: The FBI's Undercover "Wiseguy" Goes Public - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 344 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly soiled edges in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30872)
Price: $15.00
Goddard, Robert
Hand in Glove - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseiden Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32570)
Price: $30.00
Goddard, Robert
Into the Blue - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33427)
Price: $25.00
Goddard, Robert
Painting the Darkness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #32485)
Price: $20.00
Godden, Geoffrey, F. R. S. A.
An Illustrated Encyclopedia of British Pottery and Porcelain
New York: Bonanza Books, 1965. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Bonanza Books Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good- dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20793)
Price: $40.00
Godden, Jon
In Her Garden - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, a hint sunned and surface dent to fore edge boards... (Book #21301)
Price: $25.00
Godden, Jon
A Winter's Tale
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo. First Edition/Third Printing in about Fine condition, in spine-tanned, Very Good+ dust-jacket with light chipping to edges... (Book #21300)
Price: $25.00
Godey, John
Fatal Beauty - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Atheneum, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket with a couple small... (Book #30819)
Price: $17.00
Godfrey, Thomas (Ed. )
Murder at the Opera - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York and London: The Mysterious Press, 1988. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age-toned page edges in alike... (Book #31934)
Price: $25.00
Godshalk, C. S.
Kalimantaan - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition showing some edgewear in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #16828)
Price: $70.00
Godwin, Gail
Dream Children - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, signs of removed book-plate on free end paper, otherwse in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #16830)
Price: $25.00
Godwin, Gail
Evenings at Five - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Frances Halsband. New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 16mo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Fine+... (Book #16831)
Price: $25.00
Godwin, Gail
Evensong - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantiine Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing with little bumping, otherwise fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust... (Book #16832)
Price: $25.00
Godwin, Gail
Father Melancholy's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 404, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #12591)
Price: $130.00
Godwin, Gail
Father Melancholy's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 404, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition in unread... (Book #15746)
Price: $80.00
Godwin, Gail
Father Melancholy's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing (only preceded by a private publication of the Franklin Library) in... (Book #16833)
Price: $30.00
Godwin, Gail
Father Melancholy's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 404, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition/First Printing preceding the trade edition in... (Book #18770)
Price: $60.00
Godwin, Gail
Father Melancholy's Daughter - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 404 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped upper corners in alike... (Book #32413)
Price: $20.00
Godwin, Gail
The Finishing School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #12575)
Price: $130.00
Godwin, Gail
The Finishing School - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1984. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xviii], 322, [2] pages. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by... (Book #14555)
Price: $110.00




