Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Goldsmith, Olivia
The First Wives Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust-jacket with some chipping at corners. Two previous... (Book #31675)
Price: $25.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
The First Wives Club - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Poseidon Press, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with rubbed board edges and bumped corners in Very Good+ dust... (Book #30458)
Price: $25.00
Goldsmith, Olivia
Marrying Mom - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to front board and board edges and light... (Book #32350)
Price: $15.00
Goldstone, Adrian and John Payne
John Steinbeck A Bibliographical Catalogue of the Adrian H. Goldstone Collection
Austin, TX: The University of Texas At Austin, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A clean, tight 1st Edition/1st Printing copy in Fine condition, some mild sunning along top... (Book #12847)
Price: $700.00
Goldstone, Lawrence and Nancy
Slightly Chipped: Footnotes in Booklore - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 213 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #45748)
Price: $40.00
Goldstone, Lawrence and Nancy
Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [vi], [3]-215, [216], [2] pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; Lawrence... (Book #45750)
Price: $50.00
Golenbock, Peter
Wild, High and Tight: The Life and Death of Billy Martin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiii, [1], 545, [1] pages. A nice copy First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition... (Book #15411)
Price: $50.00
Goodall, Harold Lloyd, Jr.
A Need To Know: A Clandestine History Of A CIA Family - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Walnut Creek, CA: Left Coast Press, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed... (Book #18343)
Price: $70.00
Goodall, Jane
50 Years At Gombe: a Tribute to Five Decades of Wildlife Research, Education, and Conservation
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2010. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning Signed Edition in As New condition still in the original shrink wrap. SIGNED by author Jane... (Book #34283)
Price: $200.00
Goodall, Jane and Thane Maynard and Gail Hudson
Hope For Animals And Their World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; xxiv, 392 pages. An unread First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #15726)
Price: $160.00
Goode, John
The World Guide To Cooking With Fruit & Vegetables - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Color Illustrations. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1974. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Oblong 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Very Good- condition in Very Good+, lightly... (Book #21661)
Price: $25.00
Goodman, Carol
The Lake Of Dead Languages - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Carol... (Book #16856)
Price: $80.00
Goodrich, Norma Lorre
The Holy Grail - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 386 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine... (Book #50626)
Price: $35.00
Goodspeed, George Talbot
The Bookseller's Apprentice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: Holmes Publishing Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xv, [i], 181, [3] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition; The story of Goodspeed's... (Book #13107)
Price: $70.00
Goodspeed, George Talbot
The Bookseller's Apprentice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Philadelphia: Holmes Publishing Company, 1996. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xv, [i], 181, [3] pages. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; The story... (Book #19858)
Price: $50.00
GoodWeather, Hartley [Thomas King]
Dreadful Water Shows Up - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Toronto: HarperFlamingoCanada, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Hartley Goodweather directly... (Book #16857)
Price: $70.00
Goodwin, Jason
The Janissary Tree - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED... (Book #13236)
Price: $150.00
Goodwin, Tim
Seeds of Destruction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small scrape on front panel. Signed... (Book #16858)
Price: $30.00
Goodwin, Tim
Seeds of Destruction - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Constable, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED with "Best Wishes" (no personalization) directly... (Book #34381)
Price: $40.00
Goodyear, William Henry, M. A.
A History of Art: for Classes, Art Students, and Tourists in Europe
New York: The A. S. Barnes Company, 1896. Cloth. Anniversary Edition. 8vo. Later Edition in Good condition with previous owner's inscription to front free end paper, rubbing to extremities, front... (Book #45410)
Price: $15.00
Gopnik, Adam
The Table Comes First: Family, France, and the Meaning of Food - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2011. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Folio; [ix], x, [3]-293, [294], [12] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45770)
Price: $60.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The Essential Gesture: Writing, Politics and Places - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; viii, 356, [4] pages. A beautiful unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Light foxing to page... (Book #15098)
Price: $40.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The Essential Gesture: Writing, Politics and Places - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; viii, 356, [4] pages. A beautiful unread First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and... (Book #29532)
Price: $160.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The Essential Gesture: Writing, Politics and Places - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; viii, 356, [2] pages. A beautiful unread First American Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #29509)
Price: $160.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The House Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 270, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; A.... (Book #29474)
Price: $40.00




