Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gordimer, Nadine
The House Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 270, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in just about Fine condition, pages lightly yellowed... (Book #29525)
Price: $170.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The House Gun - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bloomsbury, 1998. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 292, [2] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Impression in just about Fine condition, pages lightly yellowed, in... (Book #29526)
Price: $170.00
Gordimer, Nadine
July's People - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 160 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author... (Book #34104)
Price: $240.00
Gordimer, Nadine
Jump & Other Stories - Signed First Edition
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Nadine Gordimer; South African and... (Book #18344)
Price: $300.00
Gordimer, Nadine
Jump and Other Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1991. Full-Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Nadine Gordimer. This... (Book #14034)
Price: $330.00
Gordimer, Nadine
Loot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bloomsbury, 2003. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [iv], 240, [8] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Impression in unread about Fine condition in alike dust-wrapper. SIGNED... (Book #29527)
Price: $190.00
Gordimer, Nadine
My Son's Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [v], 277, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; It's an... (Book #29472)
Price: $40.00
Gordimer, Nadine
My Son's Story - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 277, [1] pages. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #29507)
Price: $110.00
Gordimer, Nadine
My Son's Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Bloomsbury, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [vi], 277, [1] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED... (Book #29523)
Price: $120.00
Gordimer, Nadine
None to Accompany Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [x], 324, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #32129)
Price: $40.00
Gordimer, Nadine
None to Accompany Me - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 324, [2] pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine... (Book #29508)
Price: $110.00
Gordimer, Nadine
The Pickup - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 270, [6] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Who... (Book #29473)
Price: $40.00
Gordimer, Nadine
A Sport of Nature - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 341, [1] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition in Very Nearly... (Book #29524)
Price: $140.00
Gordimer, Nadine
Telling Times; Writing And Living 1950 - 2008 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London Berlin New York: Bloomsbury, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 742 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-wrapper... (Book #19451)
Price: $350.00
Gordimer, Nadine
Town and Country Lovers
Los Angeles: Sylvester & Orphanos, 1980. Cloth. Limited/Numbered Edition; Signed by Author. Large 8vo. A most handsome Limited Numbered First Edition in Very Fine condition in alike acetate dust-jacket, SIGNED... (Book #14620)
Price: $260.00
Gordon, Alan
An Antic Disposition - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 337 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and minor soiling to... (Book #26169)
Price: $75.00
Gordon, Alan
A Death in the Venetian Quarter: A Medieval Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 288 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; ; A Fools' Guild... (Book #26168)
Price: $35.00
Gordon, Alan
Jester Leaps In: A Medieval Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 276 pages. A magnificent First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to fore... (Book #25447)
Price: $45.00
Gordon, Alan
The Lark's Lament - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 274 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to fore edge in... (Book #26170)
Price: $25.00
Gordon, Alan
The Moneylender Of Toulouse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [1]-322, [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust... (Book #25449)
Price: $70.00
Gordon, Alan
The Parisian Prodigal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-319, [320], [4] pages. A smart First Edition in Near Fine condition in Fine dust... (Book #25448)
Price: $70.00
Gordon, Alan
Thirteenth Night: A Medieval Mystery - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 243 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with small soiled spot to title page in... (Book #26172)
Price: $60.00
Gordon, Mary
The Company of Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 291 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light shelf wear... (Book #32926)
Price: $15.00
Gordon, Mary
The Other Side - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light soiling to page edges in... (Book #30585)
Price: $35.00
Gordon, Mary
The Other Side - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Near Fine in Near... (Book #32611)
Price: $25.00




