Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gottlieb, Samuel Hirsh
Overbooked In Arizona: A Novella - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Joe Servello. Scottsdale: Camelback Gallery, 1994. Hardcover. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition of 1,501, not numbered hardcover copies in unread Very... (Book #16866)
Price: $35.00
Gottlieb, Samuel Hirsh
Overbooked In Arizona: A Novella - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Joe Servello. Scottsdale: Camelback Gallery, 1994. Softcover. Limited Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful Limited Edition (limited to 3,000 copies), not numbered in Very Fine condition. Signed... (Book #16865)
Price: $30.00
Gould, Arthur, Calvin Kentfield and Edith Templeton
Three: 1971 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House, 1971. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in alike dust-jacket, slight foxing to inside of dust jacket and inside... (Book #33697)
Price: $20.00
Gould, Benjamin Apthorp, Jr.
Report to the Smithsonian Institution, on the History of the Discovery of Neptune
Washington, DC: The Smithsonian Institution, 1850. Original Wraps. First Edition. [1-3] 4-56 pages. A handsome First Edition in Very Good condition with loose wraps, closed tears to upper and lower... (Book #50352)
Price: $200.00
Gould, Glenn [; edited and with introduction by Tim Page]
The Glenn Gould Reader - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson... (Book #21499)
Price: $30.00
Gourevitch, Philip
A Cold Case - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author Philip Gourevitch... (Book #12915)
Price: $260.00
Gourevitch, Philip
We Wish To Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author Philip Gourevitch... (Book #12904)
Price: $480.00
Gronoset, Dagfinn
Anna - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in Near Fine... (Book #21748)
Price: $30.00
Grace, Tom
Spyder Web - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition, boards sporatically stained; in Very Good dust-jacket. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. (Book #30379)
Price: $15.00
Graesse, Johann Georg Theodor
Bibliotheca Magica Et Pneumatica Oder Wissenschaftlich Geordnete Bibliographie Der Wichtigsten in Das Gebiet Des Zauber-, Wunder-, Geister- Und Sonstigen Aberglaubens, Vorzuglich Alterer Zeit Einschlagenden Werke. Ein Beitrag Zur Sittengeschichtliche
Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 1843. Hardcover. Limited Edition. 8vo. Limited Edition Facsimile of the Original 1843 Edition in Fine condition ; Whether magic is seen as trickery and deception... (Book #12758)
Price: $150.00
Grafton, Sue
"A" is for Alibi
New York: New American Library, 1984. Softcover. 8vo. A handsome First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with some cover wear and a water stain at heel. Numbers written... (Book #16867)
Price: $40.00
Grafton, Sue
"A" is for Alibi
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 208, [6] pages. Book Club Edition in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #32868)
Price: $130.00
Grafton, Sue
"F" Is For Fugitive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12818)
Price: $340.00
Grafton, Sue
"F" is for Fugitive - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 261, [262] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #25450)
Price: $150.00
Grafton, Sue
"G" Is For Gumshoe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; [x], 261, [1] pages. A most beautiful First Edition, First Printing in Very... (Book #15952)
Price: $260.00
Grafton, Sue
"G" is for Gumshoe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 261, [262] pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition... (Book #25451)
Price: $70.00
Grafton, Sue
"G" is for Gumshoe - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], 261, [1] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in... (Book #15467)
Price: $240.00
Grafton, Sue
"H" is for Homicide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], 256, [4] pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; What... (Book #33646)
Price: $35.00
Grafton, Sue
"H" is for Homicide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-256, [4] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25452)
Price: $50.00
Grafton, Sue
"H" is for Homicide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 256, [4] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with... (Book #34378)
Price: $60.00
Grafton, Sue
"H" is for Homicide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], 256, [4] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition... (Book #15486)
Price: $140.00
Grafton, Sue
"I" is for Innocent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and... (Book #16871)
Price: $70.00
Grafton, Sue
"I" is for Innocent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 286 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped lower front corner... (Book #30062)
Price: $30.00
Grafton, Sue
"I" Is For Innocent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED by... (Book #12816)
Price: $100.00
Grafton, Sue
"I" Is For Innocent - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #13378)
Price: $140.00




