Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Greene, Graham
Monsignor Quixote - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust... (Book #16892)
Price: $80.00
Greene, Graham
A Sense of Reality - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Press, 1963. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper... (Book #16889)
Price: $200.00
Greene, Graham
Travels with My Aunt - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1969. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, slightly cocked in Very Good+ condition with prior owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper in Near... (Book #16896)
Price: $30.00
Greene, Thomas Christopher
I'll Never Be Long Gone - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED and dated... (Book #12130)
Price: $90.00
Greenfield, Jane
ABC Of Bookbinding
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2002. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to; 183, [5] pages. A beautiful first printing of the first edition in As New condition in alike... (Book #29640)
Price: $49.95
Greenspan, Alan
The Age Of Turbulence: Adventures In A New World - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The Penguin Press, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust jacket, SIGNED... (Book #13643)
Price: $280.00
Greer, Robert O.
The Devil's Hatband - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Robert... (Book #16897)
Price: $100.00
Gregory, Philippa
The Other Queen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Touchstone, c2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A superb First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Philippa Gregory... (Book #19365)
Price: $140.00
Gregory, Susanna
The Killer of Pilgrims: The Sixteenth Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew - 1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Sphere, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 424 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #25055)
Price: $35.00
Gregory, Susanna
To Kill or Cure -1st Edition/1st Impression
[London]: Sphere, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 436, [4] pages. A sharp First Edition/First Impression in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners in... (Book #35108)
Price: $40.00
Grenfell, Julian
Margot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Freundlich, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bump to top board in alike dust-jacket with light edge... (Book #32543)
Price: $20.00
Gressley, Gene M
Bankers and Cattlemen - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition, little sunning along top edges and minor smudge on front free... (Book #20537)
Price: $35.00
Grey, Sir Edward
Fly Fishing
London: J. M. Dent & Co. / Haddon Hall Library, 1899. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; frontispiece+six plates, xvi, 276 pages. A bright, very Nearly Fine First Edition in... (Book #29763)
Price: $720.00
Gribbin, Mary; John Gribbin [; Philip Pullman]
The Science Of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials; With An Introduction By Philip Pullman - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust jacket; "Drawing on string theory and... (Book #13847)
Price: $59.00
Gribbin, Mary; John Gribbin [; Philip Pullman]
The Science Of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials; With An Introduction By Philip Pullman - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. Slight bumping of bottom corners, front... (Book #14118)
Price: $39.00
Grierson, Dr. J.
Saint Andrews As It Was And Is; Being The Third Edition Of Dr. Grierson's Delineations, Containing Much Curious And Valuable Information Never Before Printed
St. Andrews, UK: M. Fletcher, 1838. 3/4 Leather. 12mo. Third edition, following the 1807 first and 1822 second edition in Fine condition. Re-sewn in 3/4 mottled calf with marbled sides... (Book #29851)
Price: $3,400.00
Griffin, Adele
Rainy Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33570)
Price: $25.00
Griffin, Harvey
Blues Deluxe: A Tragicomic Love Story - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Atlanta: Longstreet Press, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vii], 290, [10] pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike, dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #31986)
Price: $30.00
Griffin, Peter
Along With Youth: Hemingway, the Early Years - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Oxford University Press, 1985. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing with scuffed front board, else Fine in alike dust-jacket with a hint of edgewear;... (Book #34032)
Price: $45.00
Griffin, W. E. B.
The Last Heroes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners in alike dust-jacket with minor... (Book #32967)
Price: $20.00
Griffin, W. E. B.
The Last Heroes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Putnam, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. First published under the pseudonym Alex Baldwin. Small stain to... (Book #32977)
Price: $18.00
Griffin, William and Ruth Graham Dienert
The Faithful Christian, an Anthology of Billy Graham - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: McCracken Press, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear ; A collection of the... (Book #32371)
Price: $20.00
Griffith, Nicola
The Blue Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nicola Griffith... (Book #16898)
Price: $40.00
Grigson, Jane
The Mushroom Feast - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Yvonne Skargon; Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with some bumping and sunning at... (Book #33752)
Price: $25.00
Grimes, Martha
Belle Ruin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A Fine First Edition/First Printing in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Martha Grimes directly on the title... (Book #25470)
Price: $35.00




