Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Grisham, John
The Confession - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2010. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [x], [3]-418, [6] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners... (Book #45761)
Price: $50.00
Grisham, John
The Firm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1991. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 421 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Good condition with heavily soiled page edges in Good+ dust-jacket with edgewear and... (Book #26186)
Price: $15.00
Grisham, John
Ford County - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #33863)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The King of Torts - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with minute scrape to front panel. Fine in Fine... (Book #33871)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The King of Torts -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 376 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with a touch of soiling to page edges in alike... (Book #26187)
Price: $40.00
Grisham, John
The Last Juror - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2004. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #33872)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
A Painted House - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket... (Book #33861)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
A Painted House -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 388 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #26182)
Price: $40.00
Grisham, John
The Partner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 366 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear and minor delamination to... (Book #32236)
Price: $20.00
Grisham, John
The Pelican Brief
New York: Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; Twenty-Fourth Printing. 8vo; 371 pages. A bright First Edition/Twenty-fourth Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in Very Good+... (Book #26189)
Price: $15.00
Grisham, John
The Pelican Brief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped upper corners and lightly soiled edges in alike lightly rubbed... (Book #30077)
Price: $20.00
Grisham, John
The Pelican Brief - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Auckland: Doubleday, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped lower corner in alike... (Book #30976)
Price: $25.00
Grisham, John
Playing for Pizza - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. (Book #33864)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The Rainmaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Very... (Book #30185)
Price: $15.00
Grisham, John
The Rainmaker - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, and Auckland: Doubleday, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 434 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #30078)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The Rainmaker -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 434 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket;... (Book #26190)
Price: $50.00
Grisham, John
The Runaway Jury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket with minor delamination to front panel. Fine in... (Book #33875)
Price: $35.00
Grisham, John
The Runaway Jury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with previous owner's inscription on the front free end paper in alike... (Book #31802)
Price: $20.00
Grisham, John
The Runaway Jury - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [xii], 401, [3] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, unmarked book plate... (Book #30893)
Price: $15.00
Grisham, John
The Runaway Jury -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; [xii], [1]-401, [402], [2] pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #26191)
Price: $55.00
Grisham, John
Skipping Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket... (Book #33865)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The Street Lawyer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, c1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. As New in As New dust jacket. (Book #33876)
Price: $30.00
Grisham, John
The Street Lawyer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 348 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32211)
Price: $17.00
Grisham, John
The Street Lawyer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #30076)
Price: $15.00
Grisham, John
The Street Lawyer -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 348 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in About Fine dust-jacket with... (Book #26192)
Price: $35.00




