Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Haughton, Rosemary
Thérèse Martin: The Story Of St. Therese Of Lisieux - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1967. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 218 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with little soiling and edgewear in a price-clipped, slightly chipped... (Book #50732)
Price: $20.00
Heller, John H.
Report on the Shroud of Turin - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 225 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition in Near Fine dust-jacket, previous owner stamp on... (Book #50738)
Price: $40.00
Hundley, Raymond C.
Radical Liberation Theology: an Evangelical Response - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Wilmore, KY: Bristol Books, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 141 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, previous owner bookplate attached. Near Fine... (Book #50735)
Price: $25.00
Martin, Malachi
The Decline and Fall of the Roman Church - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, c1981. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 309 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, sticker on front end paper in Very Good+, lightly... (Book #50736)
Price: $35.00
Marx, Paul B.
Virgil Michel and the Liturgical Movement - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press, c1957. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 466 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition, inscription to front board in a Near Fine dust-jacket. Very... (Book #50737)
Price: $20.00
McKenzie, John L.
The Two-Edged Sword: an Interpretation of the Old Testament
Milwaukee, WI: The Bruce Publishing Company, c1956. Cloth. First Edition; Third Printing. 317 pages. First Edition/Third Printing in Very Good+ condition, little edgeworn and soiled on front paste down in... (Book #50728)
Price: $20.00
Moncrieff, Charles Scott
The Song of Roland
New York: The Heritage Press, c1938. Hardcover. 8vo; 138 pages. A attractive edition in Near Fine condition in a Very Good, little stained and edge-worn slip-case. Near Fine. (Book #50968)
Price: $20.00
Mother Teresa Of Calcutta; edited by Gorree, Georges and Jean Barbierr
The Love of Christ - 1st Edition/1st Printing
San Francisco: Harper & Row, Publishers, c1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 115 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with some soiling in a Very Good+... (Book #50727)
Price: $20.00
Neusner, Jacob
Judaism in the Beginning of Christianity
Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1984. Paperback. 8vo ; 112 pages. An attractive edition in Near Fine condition. Near Fine with no dust jacket. (Book #50774)
Price: $19.00
Pearlman, Moshe
Moses: Where it all Began - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by David Harris; Color Photographs. New York: Abelard-Schuman, 1974. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 224 pages. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in a.... (Book #50780)
Price: $45.00
Posner, Raphael, Uri Kaploun and Shalom Cohen
Jewish Liturgy: Prayer and Synagogue Service through the Ages - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Keter Publishing House Jerusalem LTD. c1975. Paperback. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; 278 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, minor soiling in Very Good+, slightly... (Book #50775)
Price: $25.00
Schoenberger, Dale T.
The Gunfighters
Caldwell, ID: The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1971. Hardcover. Folio; 207 pages. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Dust-jacket has some chipping, along with moderate scuffing on front and back. Very... (Book #40195)
Price: $24.00
Spellman, Francis Cardinal
Prayers and Poems - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 23 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, signed and inscribed by the... (Book #50731)
Price: $25.00
Stuckey, W. J.
The Pulitzer Prize Novels: a Critical Backward Look
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, c1981. Hardcover. Second Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 277 pages. An attractive second edition in Near Fine condition in an alike dust-jacket. Near Fine in... (Book #50827)
Price: $15.00
Sulloway, Frank J.
Freud, Biologist of the Mind: Beyond the Psychoanalytic Legend - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Basic Books, Inc. , Publishers, c1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 612 pages. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, sticker residue to front endpaper in Near Fine... (Book #50821)
Price: $35.00
Trowbridge, W. R. H.
Cagliostro - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, [1960]. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 311 pages. An handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in a Very Good+, little rubbed... (Book #50825)
Price: $25.00
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem
The Life of Rembrandt Van Rijn
New York: The Heritage Reprints, c1954. Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8vo; 378 pages. An handsome First Edition in Fine condition in a Very Good+, little edge-worn dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #50824)
Price: $35.00
Williams, Neville
Henry VIII and His Court
The MacMillan Company, 1971. Cloth. 1st US Edition; Second Printing. 4to; 271 pages. An attractive First American Edition in Fine condition in a Very Good+, slightly chipped dust-jacket ; Sixteenth... (Book #50892)
Price: $25.00
Van Allsburg, Chris, Writer and Illustrator
Jumanji - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg; Color Illustrations. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Square 4to; [32] pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition in... (Book #22237)
Price: $790.00
McEwan, Ian
Enduring Love - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape, 1997. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vi], 247, [3] pages. A most handsome First Impression of the First Edition in Fine condition in equally unblemished... (Book #22231)
Price: $319.00
McEwan, Ian
Enduring Love - Uncorrected Book Proof
London: Jonathan Cape, 1997. ARC. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo ; [vi], 247, [3] pages. An attractive Uncorrected Book Proof of the First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine, unread... (Book #22232)
Price: $79.00
Standiford, Les
Deal to Die for - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by author Les Standiford... (Book #33229)
Price: $35.00
Klassen, Jon
This Is Not My Hat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jon Klassen; Color Illustrations. Somerville, MA: Candlewick Press, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [32] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition... (Book #22230)
Price: $159.00
Klassen, Jon
This Is Not My Hat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Jon Klassen; Color Illustrations. Somerville, MA: Candlewick Press, 2012. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. Oblong 8vo; [32] pages. A First Printing of the First Edition... (Book #22229)
Price: $119.00
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Uncle Tom's Cabin; Or, Life Among The Lowly
Boston: Houghton, Osgood and Company, 1879. Cloth. New Illustrated Edition. 8vo; lxviii, 529, [1] pages. A striking new edition with illustrations, the red line "Holiday Edition" as per Michael Winship... (Book #22227)
Price: $590.00




