Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Garnett, Henrietta
Family Skeletons - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 1/4 Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First American Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in Near Fine, sunned dust-jacket. From... (Book #20935)
Price: $25.00
Garrett, Franklin M.
Yesterday's Atlanta: Seemann's Historic Cities Series No. 8
Miami, FL: E. A. Seemann Publishing, Inc. 1975. Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. 4to. First Edition/Early Printing in Nearly Fine condition in Very Good, edgeworn dust-jacket with few closed tear... (Book #34241)
Price: $30.00
Garrett, Gworge
The King of Babylon Shall Not Come Against You - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in... (Book #32269)
Price: $17.00
Garrison, Paul
Fire and Ice - Advance Reading Copy
New York: Avon, 1998. Softcover. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. 8vo. Advance Reading First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition; Author's first novel. Near Fine. (Book #33576)
Price: $25.00
Garton Ray; Dean Koontz; Christopher Moore; Tim Powers; Keith Reid
The Complete Charnel House Signed Numbered Editions
New York: Charnel House, 1989-2010. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to. A spectacular set of 20 Charnel House Limited Numbered Editions in Very Fine condition in alike... (Book #13640)
Price: $9,000.00
Garton, Ray
Trade Secrets - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Ray... (Book #34377)
Price: $40.00
Gash, Jonathan
Paid and Loving Eyes - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with damp staining to top end upper fore edges and bumped... (Book #31123)
Price: $15.00
Gash, Jonathan
Prey Dancing - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1998. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light soiling to back. Fine in Fine... (Book #32882)
Price: $25.00
Gaskell, Philip
A New Introduction to Bibliography
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2007. Cloth. Revised Edition. 8vo. Dark blue cloth embossed with gold gilt lettering. A most handsome collectible in Fine condition ; A comprehensive history... (Book #14283)
Price: $90.00
Gass, William H.
Fiction and the Figures of Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [2], [i-vi] vii-xiii [xiv], [1-2] 3-288 pages. A eye catching First Edition/First Printing in Fine... (Book #31430)
Price: $100.00
Gass, William H.
Finding A Form: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A bright First Edition/First Printing in just about Fine condition in alike, lightly rubbed dust-jacket. Fine in... (Book #19166)
Price: $25.00
Gass, William H.
Willie Masters' Lonesome Wife - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Burton L. Rudman; B&W Photographs. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing, in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, little sunned... (Book #21961)
Price: $30.00
Gass, William H.
The World Within The Word - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with ghosting to back end papers in alike, lightly toned dust-jacket... (Book #21253)
Price: $25.00
Gass, William H.
The World Within The Word: Essays - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine, seemingly unread condition, lightly edge sunned, in about Fine dust-jacket;. Near Fine... (Book #21944)
Price: $30.00
Gates, Bill with Nathan Myhrvold and Peter Rinearson
The Road Ahead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Contains original factory sealed cd-rom. Fine in... (Book #35007)
Price: $30.00
Gattegno, Jean
Lewis Carroll: Fragments of a Looking-Glass - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1976. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine lightly rubbed dust-jacket ; Translated... (Book #34037)
Price: $40.00
Gaus, P. L
Blood of the Prodigal - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author P.... (Book #16811)
Price: $40.00
Gauss, Carl Friedrich
Abhandlungen Zur Methode Der Kleinsten Quadrate - 1st Edition
Berlin: Dr. A. Borsch & Dr. P. Simon, 1887. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 208 pages. A very handsome true First Edition copy in Near Fine condition, title page... (Book #11772)
Price: $1,800.00
Gautreaux, Tim
The Next Step in the Dance - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Picador USA, 1998. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear ; Author's first novel... (Book #32085)
Price: $30.00
Gay, Peter
The Cultivation of Hatred: The Bourgeois Experience--Victoria to Freud, Vol. III - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1993. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 685 pages. An elegant First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with... (Book #35078)
Price: $25.00
Gearino, G. D.
Counting Coup - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author G.... (Book #16812)
Price: $45.00
Geary, Rick
The Night Before Christmask
Illustrated by Teena Gores. Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 1994. Hardcover. First Printing. 8vo. A nice Original First Edition in As New condition; The children's Christmas classic "The Night Before... (Book #13608)
Price: $25.00
Geherin, David
John D. MacDonald - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co. 1982. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 202 pages. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with foxed top edge in price-clipped, else Fine... (Book #34534)
Price: $25.00
Gekoski, R. A. and P. A. Grogan
William Golding; A Bibliography 1934 - 1993 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Andre Deutsch, 1994. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; xiv, 158, [4] pages. A handsome First Printing of the First Edition in a limited numbered publication of 1,000 copies... (Book #29606)
Price: $170.00
Gelderman, Carol
Mary McCarthy: A Life - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 430 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with edgewear... (Book #33470)
Price: $15.00




