Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gibson, Edward
Reach - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Doubleday Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A stunning First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. This copy SIGNED by... (Book #12689)
Price: $270.00
Gibson, Walter B.
Houdini's Escapes: Prepared From Houdini's Private Notebooks And Memoranda, With The Assistance Of Beatrice Houdini, Widow Of Houdini
B&W Illustrations. New York: Bantam Books, 1976. Softcover. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. 12mo ; 208 pages. A nice First Paperback Edition in Near Fine condition. Still brightly colored green... (Book #15422)
Price: $30.00
Gibson, Walter B.
Secrets of Magic
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974. Softcover. Soft cover showing a few bumps and scratches. Contents clean and tight; Amazing and mysterious feats of the past and present - performed... (Book #13751)
Price: $30.00
Gibson, Walter B. and Morris N. Young, Editors
Houdini on Magic
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Dover Publications, Inc. c1953. Softcover. 4to ; 295 pages. A Very Good softcover. Cover is green, black and and white, and shows Houdini's whole... (Book #15414)
Price: $30.00
Gibson, Walter B. and Morris N. Young, Editors
Houdini on Magic
B&W Illustrations and Photographs. New York: Dover Publications, Inc. c1953. Softcover. 8vo. A Very Good softcover. Cover is white, black and pink and shows only Houdini's eyes. Cost of $1.25... (Book #15412)
Price: $25.00
Gibson, Walter B. and Morris N. Young
Houdini's Fabulous Magic - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1960. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. Orange cover in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with only little wear with one small tear at... (Book #13752)
Price: $40.00
Gierach, John
Another Lousy Day in Paradise - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Glenn Wolff; B & W Illustrations. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [10], 233, [5] pages. A handsome... (Book #34257)
Price: $130.00
Gierach, John
At the Grave of the Unknown Fisherman - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii], 184 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition... (Book #29817)
Price: $120.00
Gierach, John
Fool's Paradise - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by... (Book #15542)
Price: $150.00
Gierach, John
Good Flies: Favorite Trout Patterns and How They Got That Way - Limited Signed Edition
Illustrated by Barry Glickman; Ink drawings. New York: The Lyons Press, 2000. Cloth. Signed by Author. 8vo. This handsome edition, limited to 500 copies, is specially bound in dark brown... (Book #33802)
Price: $210.00
Gifford, Thomas
The First Sacrifice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and... (Book #31001)
Price: $12.00
Gifford, Thomas
The First Sacrifice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. An stunning First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with trivial edgewear and... (Book #31002)
Price: $30.00
Gifford, Thomas
The First Sacrifice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 467 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled fore edge and lightly foxed... (Book #26158)
Price: $20.00
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Eat, Pray, Love
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2009. Full-Leather. Signed Edition; Signed by Author. 8vo. A special Limited Edition, SIGNED by author Elizabeth Gilbert. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never... (Book #19767)
Price: $160.00
Gilbert, Elizabeth
The Last American Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking Penguin, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. An impeccable First Edition/First Printing in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by author Elizabeth Gilbert directly... (Book #10717)
Price: $110.00
Gilbert, Jack
Monolithos: Poems, 1962 And 1982 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #21877)
Price: $220.00
Gilbert, Jon
Ian Fleming, The Bibliography
London: Queen Anne Press, 2012. 1/4 Leather. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 694 pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Deluxe Edition to resemble the... (Book #29882)
Price: $609.00
Gilbert, Jon
Ian Fleming, The Bibliography
London: Queen Anne Press, 2012. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 4to; x, 694 pages. A beautiful First Printing of the First Edition with tipped in errata slip... (Book #29881)
Price: $420.00
Gilbert, Katharine Stoddert, with Joan K. Holt and Sara Hudson
Treasures of Tutankhamun
Illustrated by Lee and Ken Kay Boltin; B & W and Color Photographs. Charlotte, NC: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976. Softcover. 4to ; 174 pages. A smart Museum Exhibition... (Book #45551)
Price: $35.00
Gilbert, Sarah
Hairdo - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Warner Books, 1990. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing Very Good condition with light soiling to page and board edges in Very Good+ dust-jacket... (Book #32097)
Price: $20.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Blue Hill Troupe Ltd.: The Yeomen of the Guard - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1977. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34324)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Blue Hill Troupe Presents: The Gondoliers - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1978. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34323)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
H. M. S. Pinafore Or, the Lass That Loved a Sailor "An Entirely Original Nautical Comic Opera" - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1974. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34326)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
Ruddigore or the Witch's Curse - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1979. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor edgewear. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #34322)
Price: $25.00
Gilbert, W. S.
The Sorcerer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Hunter College Playhouse, 1975. Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor edgewear and light soiling. From the collection of Betty... (Book #34325)
Price: $25.00




