Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Geller, Shari P.
Fatal Convictions
New York: Regan Books, 1996. Softcover. 8vo. Advanced Uncorrected Proof in unread Near Fine condition; Author's first book. Near Fine with no dust jacket. (Book #33294)
Price: $25.00
Geller, Shari P.
Fatal Convictions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 406 pages. A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with age-tanned pages in alike dust-jacket with... (Book #32243)
Price: $20.00
Gemming, Klaus, editor [; Elilzabeth Gemming, Photo Research and Captions; David B. Clarke with Nicholas A. Meyer, Introductory Text]
A Time To Celebrate: 1859 - 1984 - 1st Edition/1st Printing
B&W Photographs. New York: Lindenmeyr Paper Corporation, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 4to. First Edition/First Printing celebrating the One Hundred Twenty-Fifth Anniversary of Lindenmeyr Paper Corporation, in Fine condition... (Book #22000)
Price: $30.00
Genberg, Ira
Reckless Homicide - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 296 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket with minor edgewear;... (Book #30994)
Price: $20.00
Genet, Jean
Miracle of the Rose - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press, Inc. 1966. Cloth. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Translated from the French... (Book #16813)
Price: $160.00
Geniesse, Jane Fletcher
Passionate Nomad: The Life Of Freya Stark
New York: Random House, c1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; Second Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with sunned edges and spine in alike dust jacket. Very Good+... (Book #29076)
Price: $25.00
Gentry, Curt
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1991. 1/2 Cloth. First Edition; Eighth Printing. 846 pages. An eye catching First Edition/Eighth Printing in Near Fine condition with minor... (Book #45728)
Price: $20.00
George, David
My Dark Room - Patron copy
Vancouver: Heavenly Monkey, 2012. Pamphlet. Limited Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. frontis print, [8], frontis print pages. A Very Fine copy of ten Patron subscriptions, numbered 1-10 and signed... (Book #29642)
Price: $390.00
George, Elizabeth
Careless In Red: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 626 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket. SIGNED and dated... (Book #25433)
Price: $45.00
George, Elizabeth
Deception on His Mind - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 616 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine... (Book #31943)
Price: $17.00
George, Elizabeth
Deception on His Mind -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 616 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page edges... (Book #25434)
Price: $50.00
George, Elizabeth
The Evidence Exposed - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #16818)
Price: $100.00
George, Elizabeth
For the Sake of Elena - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine dust-jacket with beginning areas of delamination. Fine... (Book #16815)
Price: $30.00
George, Elizabeth
For the Sake of Elena -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 388 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor page edge soiling... (Book #25435)
Price: $50.00
George, Elizabeth
A Great Deliverance 1st Canadian Edition/1st Printing
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1988. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [xii], [1]-305, [306], [2] pages. A loverly First Canadian Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition... (Book #25429)
Price: $160.00
George, Elizabeth
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 596 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed by... (Book #31778)
Price: $40.00
George, Elizabeth
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner - 1st Edition/1st Impression
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 568 pages. A stunning First Edition/First Impression in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled fore edge... (Book #25436)
Price: $40.00
George, Elizabeth
In the Presence of the Enemy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 519 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with mild edgewear... (Book #33455)
Price: $10.00
George, Elizabeth
In the Presence of the Enemy -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 519 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled page... (Book #26157)
Price: $50.00
George, Elizabeth
In the Presence of the Enemy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Elizabeth George... (Book #16816)
Price: $100.00
George, Elizabeth
Missing Joseph - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, and Auckland: Bantam Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 496 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition... (Book #45357)
Price: $30.00
George, Elizabeth
Missing Joseph -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 496 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled page edges... (Book #25437)
Price: $40.00
George, Elizabeth
Payment In Blood - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 312 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to... (Book #25438)
Price: $35.00
George, Elizabeth
A Place of Hiding - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 514 pages. A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket with a.... (Book #25430)
Price: $45.00
George, Elizabeth
Playing for the Ashes -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 624 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor page edge soiling... (Book #25439)
Price: $50.00




