Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Gardner, John
October Light: A Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with light sunning to board edges and spine in alike dust-jacket... (Book #19179)
Price: $25.00
Gardner, John
Role Of Honour - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Jonathan Cape and Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo ; 222, [2] pages. A very handsome First Impression of the First in... (Book #13464)
Price: $590.00
Gardner, John
Scorpius - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Near Fine condition with slightly yellowed page edges... (Book #14379)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Scorpius - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A collectible First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Yellowing of pages marks age, otherwise Very... (Book #12901)
Price: $290.00
Gardner, John
Scorpius - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, top edges slightly bumped, SIGNED... (Book #14392)
Price: $990.00
Gardner, John
Scorpius - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author John... (Book #13420)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Seafire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine+ condition in alike, dust-wrapper with original price... (Book #15271)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Seafire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine+ condition in alike, unpriced (for export) dust-jacket... (Book #13424)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Seafire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike, unpriced (for export) dust-wrapper; Seafire is the... (Book #15269)
Price: $190.00
Gardner, John
Stillness And Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition, in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary... (Book #21292)
Price: $35.00
Gardner, John
Win, Lose, Or Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Agent 007 is finally promoted to... (Book #12866)
Price: $240.00
Gardner, John
Win, Lose, Or Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A very nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket showing original price of... (Book #13465)
Price: $900.00
Gardner, John
Win, Lose, Or Die - 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Agent 007 is finally promoted to the Royal... (Book #13609)
Price: $200.00
Gardner, John and John Maier [; translators]
Gilgamesh: Translated From The Sîn-leqi-unninni - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, tops of boards sunned, else fine, in fine dust-jacket. From the... (Book #20952)
Price: $40.00
Gardner, John [; illustrated by Herbert L. Fink]
The King's Indian: Stories And Tales - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by Herbert Fink; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light tanning to... (Book #21761)
Price: $30.00
Gardner, John [; with ornaments by J. Wolf]
The Life and Times of Chaucer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Illustrated by J. Wolf; B & W Illustrations. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, a hint sunned... (Book #21760)
Price: $30.00
Gardner, Joseph L. (editorial Director)
Who's Who in the Bible
Pleasantville, NY and Montreal: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 4to ; 480 pages. An attractive First Edition/Fifth Printing Fine condition with a gift inscription... (Book #45509)
Price: $15.00
Gardner, Keith (editor). Foreword by A. J. McClane
The Complete Book of Fishing: A Guide to Freshwater Saltwater & Big-Game Fishing - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Gallery Books, [1987]. Hardcover. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 4to; 192 pages. A lovely First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with sunned board edges in Very... (Book #50513)
Price: $30.00
Gardner, Lloyd C.
Safe for Democracy: The Anglo-American Response to Revolution, 1913-1923 -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Oxford University Press, 1984. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 383 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bookplate to front pastedown and taped-in... (Book #22153)
Price: $15.00
Gardner, Martin
The Annotated Night Before Christmas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Summit Books, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; Edited, with an introduction and notes, by Martin... (Book #16809)
Price: $80.00
Gardner, Martin
Mathematical Circus: More Games, Puzzles, Paradoxes, & Other Mathematical Entertainments From Scientific American - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Drawings. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in about Fine spine sunned condition, seemingly unread, in Near Fine, spine-faded... (Book #21585)
Price: $25.00
Garment, Leonard
In Search of Deep Throat - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Basic Books, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #33667)
Price: $25.00
Garner, James Finn
Once Upon A More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Macmillan, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author James Finn... (Book #16810)
Price: $30.00
Garner, James Finn
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Bound In brown cloth with... (Book #20156)
Price: $70.00
Garner, James Finn
Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: MacMillan, 1995. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; [viii] ix-xii, 99 [1] pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket... (Book #45361)
Price: $50.00




