Search Results
All orders shipped to destinations within the United States will ship free of charge per standard USPS mail; typical delivery times are between 5 and 14 business days. International orders ship free per standard air mail for order amounts above $500. Expedited shipping options are available during check-out.
Hack, Richard
Madness in the Morning: Life and Death in TV's Early Morning Ratings War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Beverly Hills, CA: New Millennium Press, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 290 pages. An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket with light... (Book #35048)
Price: $25.00
Hacker, Marilyn
Assumptions - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A charming First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20557)
Price: $40.00
Hacker, Marilyn
Separations - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine with slightly sunned top edges of boards in alike, lightly... (Book #20920)
Price: $40.00
Hacker, Marilyn
Taking Notice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A nice First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Nearly Fine, tanned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty... (Book #20919)
Price: $30.00
Hackman, Gene and Daniel Lenihan
Escape from Andersonville: A Novel of the Civil War - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by All Authors. 8vo. A most beautiful First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED... (Book #14631)
Price: $100.00
Hackman, Gene and Daniel Lenihan
Wake of the Perdido Star - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Newmarket Press, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (Book #32793)
Price: $25.00
Hackman, Gene and Daniel Lenihan
Wake of the Perdido Star - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Newmarket Press, 1999. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing; Signed by Author. 8vo; 384 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Signed... (Book #32298)
Price: $80.00
Hadas, Pamela White
Beside Herself: Pocahontas to Patty Hearst - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing, in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director... (Book #20573)
Price: $30.00
Hadas, Pamela White
Beside Herself: Pocahontas To Patty Hearst
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Paperback Edition/First Printing in Near Fine unread condition. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director... (Book #21069)
Price: $25.00
Hadas, Pamela White
Designing Women - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, light sunning to top in slightly rubbed dust-jacket. From the collection... (Book #20994)
Price: $30.00
Haddad, C. A.
Caught in the Shadows - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. Near Fine in Near Fine... (Book #33540)
Price: $15.00
Haddam, Jane
And One to Die On -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 275 pages. A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled top edge in Fine dust-jacket; ;... (Book #26201)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane
Bleeding Hearts -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. 1/4 Cloth. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 311 pages. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket... (Book #26209)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane
Conspiracy Theory -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 277 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light page edge soiling in Fine... (Book #26210)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane
Deadly Beloved -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 281 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket ; ; A Gregor Demarkian... (Book #26202)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane
Flowering Judas - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2011. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo. A First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket ; "Twelve years ago, Chester Morton suddenly disappeared from... (Book #26203)
Price: $25.00
Haddam, Jane
Hardscrabble Road - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 309 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; ; A Gregor Demarkian... (Book #26205)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane
Skeleton Key -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 276 pages. A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with bumped lower corners in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26207)
Price: $25.00
Haddam, Jane
Somebody Else's Music -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 328 pages. A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear; ;... (Book #26208)
Price: $30.00
Haddam, Jane
A Stillness In Bethlehem -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 289 pages. An eye-catching First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly soiled top edge in alike dust-jacket... (Book #26200)
Price: $30.00
Haddam, Jane
True Believers -1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 328 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear; ;... (Book #26211)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane (pseud. of Orania Papazoglou)
Cheating at Solitaire - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 391 pages. A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor damp staining to page edges... (Book #25490)
Price: $25.00
Haddam, Jane (pseud. of Orania Papazoglou)
Glass Houses - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 293 pages. A flawless First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket; ; A Gregor Demarkian... (Book #26204)
Price: $35.00
Haddam, Jane (pseud. of Orania Papazoglou)
The Headmaster's Wife - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 354 pages. A Lovely First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Near Fine condition with light edgewear to... (Book #25491)
Price: $30.00
Haddam, Jane (pseud. of Orania Papazoglou)
Living Witness - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Minotaur Books, 2009. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 391 pages. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust jacket ; ; A Gregor... (Book #26206)
Price: $35.00




